MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Gestamp Solblank Barcelona S.A.

Company profile   Spain

See Gestamp Solblank Barcelona S.A.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

947 U.S. shipments available for Gestamp Solblank Barcelona S.A., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-15 Gestamp Solblank Barcelona S.A.
Gestamp Chattanooga Llc
XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-15 Gestamp Solblank Barcelona S.A.
Gestamp Chattanooga Llc
XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-24 Gestamp Solblank Barcelona S.A.
Gestamp Chattanooga Llc
XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Gestamp Solblank Barcelona S.A.

 
Address
POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL SANT VINCEN 17 CASTELLBISBAL 08755 SPAIN
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 72 - Iron and steel
  2. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  3. HS 62 - Apparel and clothing accessories; not knitted or crocheted
  4. HS 61 - Apparel and clothing accessories; knitted or crocheted
  5. HS 68 - Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials; articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

947 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-15
Shipper Name
Gestamp Solblank Barcelona, S.A.
Shipper Address
POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL SANT VINCEN 17 CASTELLBISBAL 08755 SPAIN
Consignee Name
Gestamp Chattanooga I
Consignee Address
3063 HICKORY VALLEY ROAD CHATTANOOGA, TN 37421
Weight
117160
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
117160.0
Quantity
36
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
1
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Spain
Details
117,160.0 kg
From port: Valencia, Spain
To port: Service Port-Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Via port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Barcelona
Foreign Port of Lading
Valencia, Spain
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Service Port-Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Commodity
XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX
Container
CAXU6874429
MEDU5398760
MSMU1385808
TCKU2165320
TEMU2026864
TGBU3531990
Marks Description
XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX
Carrier Name
JAS FORWARDING (H.K.) LIMITED
Vessel Name
VALENCE
Voyage Number
MZ536
Bill of Lading Number
BWLEMAD59092055
Master Bill of Lading Number
MEDUMD761539
Lloyd's Code
9628180
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.99