MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Gf Casting Solutions Altenmarkt Gmb

Company profile   Switzerland

See Gf Casting Solutions Altenmarkt Gmb's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

107 U.S. shipments available for Gf Casting Solutions Altenmarkt Gmb, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-01-18 Gf Casting Solutions Altenmarkt Gmb
Alpha Industry Service US Inc.
XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-01-18 Gf Casting Solutions Altenmarkt Gmb
Alpha Industry Service US Inc.
XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-01-08 Gf Casting Solutions Altenmarkt Gmb
Alpha Industry Service US Inc.
XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Gf Casting Solutions Altenmarkt Gmb

 
Address
H & CO KG (BUCHHALTUNG) ESSLING 41 ALTENMARKT BEI SANKT GALLEN 8934 A
 
 
Top products
  1. bmw
  2. castings
  3. left right
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  2. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  3. HS 76 - Aluminium and articles thereof
  4. HS 81 - Metals; n.e.c., cermets and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

107 shipment records available

Date
2025-01-18
Shipper Name
Gf Casting Solutions Altenmarkt Gmb
Shipper Address
H & CO KG (BUCHHALTUNG) ESSLING 41 ALTENMARKT BEI SANKT GALLEN 8934 A
Consignee Name
Alpha Industry Service Us, Inc.
Consignee Address
1018 S BATESVILLE RD - GREER SC 29650 US
Notify Party Name
Alpha Industry Service Us, Inc.
Notify Party Address
1018 S BATESVILLE RD, SUITE 1-F, GREER SC 29650 US
Weight
45440
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
45440.0
Quantity
256
Quantity Unit
CTN
Measure
4
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
Switzerland
Details
45,440.0 kg
From port: Bremerhaven, Germany
To port: GREENVILLE-SPARTANBURG INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, Greenville‑Spartanburg, South Carolina
Via port: The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Place of Receipt
Hildburghausen
Foreign Port of Lading
Bremerhaven, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
U.S. Destination Port
GREENVILLE-SPARTANBURG INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, Greenville‑Spartanburg, South Carolina
Commodity
XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX
Container
BSIU8151720
CAAU9048529
MRKU2378117
MRKU2752042
MRSU3036940
MRSU5343800
MRSU5987315
UETU6684725
Carrier Name
BLUE ANCHOR AMERICA LINE (BLUE ANCHOR LINE)
Vessel Name
MSC VIGO
Voyage Number
451W
Bill of Lading Number
BANQ1063452183
Master Bill of Lading Number
MAEU247422981
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.80