MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Golden Star Trading Inc.

Company profile   United States

See Golden Star Trading Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

3,227 U.S. shipments available for Golden Star Trading Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-18
Golden Star Trading Inc.
XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-14
Golden Star Trading Inc.
XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XX XX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XX XX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-10
Golden Star Trading Inc.
XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Golden Star Trading Inc.

 
Address
1483 W.VIA PLATA ST LONG BEACH CA UNITED STATES 90810
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 10 - Cereals
  2. HS 20 - Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants
  3. HS 19 - Preparations of cereals, flour, starch or milk; pastrycooks' products
  4. HS 21 - Miscellaneous edible preparations
  5. HS 86 - Railway, tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds

Sample Bill of Lading

3,227 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-18
Consignee Name
Golden Star Trading Inc
Consignee Address
1483 W.VIA PLATA ST LONG BEACH CA UNITED STATES 90810
Weight
123882
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
123882.0
Quantity
6600
Quantity Unit
CTN
Shipment Origin
Thailand
Details
123,882.0 kg
From port: Laem Chabang, Thailand
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Laem Chabang Thai
Foreign Port of Lading
Laem Chabang, Thailand
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX
Container
BSIU2725185
BSIU3358192
TEMU1872127
ZIMU1288312
ZIMU3039474
ZIMU3110150
Carrier Name
KASE LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Vessel Name
MSC UTMOST VIII
Voyage Number
535W
Bill of Lading Number
KLILSE2508112201
Master Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUBKK80411613
Lloyd's Code
9302621
HTS Codes
HTS 1006.30