MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.

Company profile   Canada

See Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

9,516 US import shipments
US
1 US export shipment
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

9,516 U.S. shipments available for Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-20 Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.
Celina Wood Trading Corp.
XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X X XX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-16 Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.
Weissenbach International GmbH
XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX X XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX X XX X XX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXX XX X X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX X XX X XX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XX X X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX X XX X XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX X X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX X XX X XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-12 Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.
Jiangsu Provincial Foreign Trade Corporation
XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.

 
Address
3500-1055, Dunsmuir Street, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, V7X 1H7
 
 
Top products
  1. lumber
  2. fir
  3. spp
  4. spf
  5. pine
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  3. HS 68 - Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials; articles thereof
  4. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  5. HS 47 - Pulp of wood or other fibrous cellulosic material; recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard

Sample Bill of Lading

9,517 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-20
Shipper Name
Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.
Shipper Address
3500-1055, Dunsmuir Street, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, V7X 1H7
Consignee Name
Celina Wood Trading Corporation
Consignee Address
NO. 6001 TATALON ST BRGY. UGONG DISTRICT 2 VALENZUELA CITY 1441 TE
Notify Party Name
Celina Wood Trading Corporation
Notify Party Address
6001 TATALON STREET BGY. UGONG, DI, VALENZUELA . 1448, PHILIPPINES
Also Notify Party Name
Toplite Lumber Corporation
Also Notify Party Address
71 SAPANG BAKAW ST. LAWANG BATO, VALENZUELA ., PHILIPPINES
Weight
199381
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
199381.0
Quantity
117
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
3
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Canada
Details
199,381.0 kg
From port: Vancouver, BC, Canada
To port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt
Vancouver
Foreign Port of Lading
Vancouver, BC, Canada
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Commodity
XX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX X
Container
CSNU6865676
CSNU8510551
FSCU8588651
OOCU8790854
OOCU8916412
OOCU9239471
SEGU6823047
TIIU5345078
TRHU4998391
Carrier Name
ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD
Vessel Name
OOCL OAKLAND
Voyage Number
136W
Bill of Lading Number
OOLU2311210720
Lloyd's Code
9367190
HTS Codes
HTS 4407.19;HTS 4407.13