MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.

Company profile   Canada

See Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

9,514 US import shipments
US
1 US export shipment
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

9,514 U.S. shipments available for Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-12 Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.
Jiangsu Provincial Foreign Trade Corporation
XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-08 Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.
Polus Tec Co., Ltd.
XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-08 Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.
Sojitz Building Materials Corporation
XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXXXX X XXX X X X XXX X X X XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXX XXXXX X XXX X X X XXX X X X XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Interfor Sales & Marketing Ltd.

 
Address
3500-1055, Dunsmuir Street, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, V7X 1H7
 
 
Top products
  1. lumber
  2. fir
  3. spp
  4. spf
  5. pine
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  3. HS 68 - Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials; articles thereof
  4. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  5. HS 47 - Pulp of wood or other fibrous cellulosic material; recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard

Sample Bill of Lading

9,515 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-12
Shipper Name
Interfor Sales & Marketing Limited
Shipper Address
3500-1055, Dunsmuir Street, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, V7X 1H7
Consignee Name
Jiangsu Provincial Foreign Trade Co
Consignee Address
24/F XINHUA MANSION NO.55 ZHONGSHAN NANJING CHINA 210005
Notify Party Name
Jiangsu Provincial Foreign Trade Co
Notify Party Address
25/F, XINHUA MANSION NO.55, ZHONGSH, NANJING JS 210005, CHINA, TE84795751
Weight
191580
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
191580.0
Quantity
113
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
331
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Canada
Details
191,580.0 kg
From port: Yang Shan, China
To port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt
Vancouver
Foreign Port of Lading
Yang Shan, China
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Commodity
XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX
Container
CSLU6104448
CSNU6342253
CSNU6835202
CSNU8460086
FCIU9378096
FSCU8495292
OOCU8497872
TCLU5111330
Marks Description
XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX
Carrier Name
COSCO SHIPPING LINES CO LTD
Vessel Name
CMA CGM MISSISSIPPI
Voyage Number
0TNGN
Bill of Lading Number
COSU6431041900
Lloyd's Code
9679907
HTS Codes
HTS 4407.19