MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

J W Hicks Inc.

Company profile   United States

See J W Hicks Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

1,775 U.S. shipments available for J W Hicks Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-15 Shinagawa Refractories Co., Ltd.
J W Hicks Inc.
XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-10 Shinagawa Refractories Co., Ltd.
J W Hicks Inc.
XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-08 Shinagawa Refractories Co., Ltd.
J W Hicks Inc.
XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for J W Hicks Inc.

 
Address
8955 LOUISIANA STREET MERRILLVILLE, IN 46410
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 69 - Ceramic products
  2. HS 38 - Chemical products n.e.c.
  3. HS 68 - Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials; articles thereof
  4. HS 25 - Salt; sulphur; earths, stone; plastering materials, lime and cement
  5. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

1,775 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-15
Shipper Name
Shinagawa Refractories Co., Ltd.
Shipper Address
1-7, Kudan kita 4, Chome, Chiyoda Ku, Tokyo, Japan, 102-0073
Consignee Name
Jw Hicks, Inc.
Consignee Address
8955 LOUISIANA STREET MERRILLVILLE, IN 46410
Weight
109457
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
109457.0
Quantity
9216
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Japan
Details
109,457.0 kg
From port: Kobe, Japan
To port: Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Via port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Kobe
Foreign Port of Lading
Kobe, Japan
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Commodity
XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX
Container
CSNU1119993
CSNU1389807
CSNU1444421
CSNU1501590
CSNU2449670
FCIU5727395
OOCU0803111
Marks Description
XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX
Carrier Name
KINTETSU WORLD EXPRESS INC.
Vessel Name
ONE HELSINKI
Voyage Number
063E
Bill of Lading Number
KWEO113042117743
Master Bill of Lading Number
COSU6427434030
HTS Codes
HTS 6907.21