MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Jindal Saw Ltd.

Company profile   India

See Jindal Saw Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

2,212 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

2,212 U.S. shipments available for Jindal Saw Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-21 Jindal Saw Ltd.
Bhd Tubular Ltd.
XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-20 Jindal Saw Ltd.
Post Oak Pipe Inc.
XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-09 Jindal Saw Ltd.
Drill Pipe International Llc
XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Jindal Saw Ltd.

 
Address
A-59/60, Midc Malegaon, Sinnar, Nasik, Maharashtra, India, 411003
 

investors@jindalsaw.com
www.jindalsaw.com
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  2. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  3. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  4. HS 72 - Iron and steel
  5. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

2,213 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-21
Shipper Name
Jindal Saw Ltd.
Shipper Address
A-59/60, Midc Malegaon, Sinnar, Nasik, Maharashtra, India, 411003
Consignee Name
Bhd Tubular Ltd.
Consignee Address
6903-72ND AV EDMONTON AB T6B 3A5 CANADA CA EDMONTON AB T6B 3A5
Notify Party Name
Bhd Tubularltd.
Notify Party Address
6903-72, AVE, EDMONTON, AB 76B 3A5, CANADA, ALBERTA CA, ALBERTACA
Weight
150918
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
150918.0
Quantity
236
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
India
Details
150,918.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
Place of Receipt
Busan
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
Commodity
XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX
Container
BEAU5372712
FANU1796964
HLBU2909929
TCLU1463899
TGBU6036747
UACU5826672
Carrier Name
OMTRANS LOGISTICS LTD
Vessel Name
MAERSK SARNIA
Voyage Number
539E
Bill of Lading Number
OLLI146715002634
Master Bill of Lading Number
HLCUBO1250893563
Lloyd's Code
9289946
HTS Codes
HTS 7304.19

Recent Panjiva Research about Jindal Saw Ltd.

20191112-india-waste-steel

Jindal Steel, Viraj Lead Burgeoning Indian Scrap Metal Trade

India’s new scrap steel recycling policy calls for 35% to 40% of all raw steel used in smelting to be obtained from scrap by 2030. That could lead to continued growth in demand for scrap steel imports. There’s already been an increase of 36.5% year over year in the 12 months to Aug. 31 in Indi... Read more →