MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Jm Auto Co., Ltd.

Company profile   South Korea

See Jm Auto Co., Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

553 U.S. shipments available for Jm Auto Co., Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-26 Jm Auto Co., Ltd.
Sewon America Inc.
XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-22 Jm Auto Co., Ltd.
Sewon America Inc.
XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-20 Jm Auto Co., Ltd.
Sewon America Inc.
XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Jm Auto Co., Ltd.

 
Address
INNOBIZ TOWER 1320-2 SINDANGDONGDA LSEOGU DAEGU-CITY KOREA
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  4. HS 62 - Apparel and clothing accessories; not knitted or crocheted
  5. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles

Sample Bill of Lading

553 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-26
Shipper Name
Jm Auto Co. Ltd.
Shipper Address
INNOBIZ TOWER 1320-2 SINDANGDONGDA LSEOGU DAEGU-CITY KOREA
Consignee Name
Sewon America Inc
Consignee Address
1000 SEWON BLVD LA GRANGE GA 30240 U.S.A
Notify Party Name
Sewon America Inc
Notify Party Address
., 1000 SEWON EV ROAD RINCON GA 31326, ATTN MR. M.H.BAEK TEL 1-706-6, TE16-006
Weight
61730
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
61730.0
Quantity
30
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
61,730.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Alabama State Port Authority, Mobile, Alabama
Place of Receipt
Busan Korea
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Alabama State Port Authority, Mobile, Alabama
U.S. Destination Port
Alabama State Port Authority, Mobile, Alabama
Commodity
XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX
Container
BSIU9810170
FFAU6825383
NYKU0853609
ONEU0517833
ONEU5838461
TCKU7961145
TCLU6434912
TRHU4170874
TRHU7423390
TRHU8044149
Carrier Name
RAMSES LOGISTICS CO LTD
Vessel Name
MOL COURAGE
Voyage Number
064E
Bill of Lading Number
RLCLSJRC25092501
Master Bill of Lading Number
ONEYSELFF8301600
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.99