MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Jung Machinery Co., Ltd.

Company profile   South Korea

See Jung Machinery Co., Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

58 U.S. shipments available for Jung Machinery Co., Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-02 Jung Machinery Co., Ltd.
Hankook Tire Mfg.
XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-02 Jung Machinery Co., Ltd.
Hankook Tire Mfg.
XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-19 Jung Machinery Co., Ltd.
Hankook Tire Mfg.
XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Jung Machinery Co., Ltd.

 
Address
55-7 TECHNO 11-RO YUSEONG-GU DAEJEON (TAEJON KR
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 74 - Copper and articles thereof
  4. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

58 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-02
Shipper Name
Jung Machinery Co.,Ltd
Shipper Address
55-7 TECHNO 11-RO YUSEONG-GU DAEJEON (TAEJON KR
Consignee Name
Hankook Tire Manufacturing Tennesse
Consignee Address
TENNESSEE LP 2950 INTERNATIONAL BLVD CLARKSVILLE TN 37040 USA
Notify Party Name
Hankook Tire Manufacturing Tennesse
Notify Party Address
., 2950 INTERNATIONAL BLVD. CLARKSVILL, TENNESSEE, 37040 USA E-MAIL BUY, TE08 HANKOOKN.COM TEL 1-931-472-3479
Weight
15435
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
15435.0
Quantity
45
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
15,435.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Port Of Entry-Nashville, Nashville, Tennessee
Via port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Busan, Korea
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Port Of Entry-Nashville, Nashville, Tennessee
Commodity
XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX
Container
BMOU5165258
CAIU7469748
GAOU6187482
HMMU6289550
KOCU4023870
KOCU4140413
KOCU4734077
Carrier Name
DY ULC CO.,LTD
Vessel Name
ONE APUS
Voyage Number
0020E
Bill of Lading Number
DYURDUCK25090002
Master Bill of Lading Number
HDMUSELM60789900
HTS Codes
HTS 8716.80