MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Kronospan S.L.

Company profile   Spain

See Kronospan S.L.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

687 U.S. shipments available for Kronospan S.L., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-18 Kronospan S.L.
Madecentro Colombia S.A.S
XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-18 Kronospan S.L.
Ferreteria Epa S.A.
XX XX X XX XX XX XXXX X XXXXX X XX XX X XX X XX XX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XX X XX XX XX XXXXX XXXXX X
Bill of lading
2025-10-18 Kronospan S.L.
Ferreteria Epa S.A.
XX XX X XX X XX XX XXXX X XXXXX X XX XX X XX X XX XX XXXXX XXXXX X XX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Kronospan S.L.

 
Address
BARRIO DE CARTANARESS-N 09199 BURGOSSPAIN TEL-FAX: +34 947 484 900- 484375
 
 
Top products
  1. taric
  2. madera
  3. tsca
  4. particle
  5. mdf
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
  2. HS 83 - Metal; miscellaneous products of base metal
  3. HS 69 - Ceramic products
  4. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  5. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

687 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-18
Shipper Name
Kronospan Sl
Shipper Address
BARRIO DE CARTANARESS-N 09199 BURGOSSPAIN TEL-FAX: +34 947 484 900- 484375
Consignee Name
Madecentro Colombia S A S
Consignee Address
CALLE 7 SUR ED. FORUM, MEDELLIN SN
Notify Party Name
Madecentro Colombia S A S
Notify Party Address
CL 7 SUR 4270 ED FORUM LA FRANCIA, MEDELLIN NA050025 CO TE576043252280
Also Notify Party Name
Madecentro Colombia S A S
Also Notify Party Address
CL 7 SUR 4270 ED FORUM LA FRANCIA, MEDELLIN NA050025 CO EMsandra.lopez@madecentro.c
Weight
761790
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
345542.12
Quantity
156
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
15755
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Spain
Details
345,542.12 kg
From port: Algeciras, Spain
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Marin
Foreign Port of Lading
Algeciras, Spain
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXX XX XX XX X XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX XX XX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX
Container
MMAU1163584
MNBU0106228
MNBU0378680
MNBU0423027
MNBU0535080
MNBU0589342
MNBU0646993
MNBU0654540
MNBU3220790
MNBU3527750
MNBU3986560
MNBU9044277
MNBU9094513
TLLU1226318
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
LOUIS MAERSK
Voyage Number
540W
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU259396687
Lloyd's Code
9190731
HTS Codes
HTS 4410.11