MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Kumho Tire Co. Inc.

Company profile   South Korea

See Kumho Tire Co. Inc.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

36,621 US import shipments
US
7,574 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

36,621 U.S. shipments available for Kumho Tire Co. Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-21 Kumho Tire Co. Inc.
Kumho Tire USA Inc.
XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-21 Kumho Tire Co. Inc.
Kumho Tire Canada Inc.
XXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-21 Kumho Tire Co. Inc.
Kumho Tire Canada Inc.
XXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Kumho Tire Co. Inc.

 
Address
Kumho Asiana Main Tower No. 115, Shinmunro 1-Ga, Jongro-Gu, Seoul, South Korea, 110-857
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof
  2. HS 49 - Printed books, newspapers, pictures and other products of the printing industry; manuscripts, typescripts and plans
  3. HS 62 - Apparel and clothing accessories; not knitted or crocheted
  4. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  5. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings

Sample Bill of Lading

46,832 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-21
Shipper Name
Kumho Tire Co., Inc
Shipper Address
Kumho Asiana Main Tower No. 115, Shinmunro 1-Ga, Jongro-Gu, Seoul, South Korea, 110-857
Consignee Name
Kumho Tire Usa, Inc.
Consignee Address
PEACHTREE ST NE ATLANTA 30303
Notify Party Name
Dk Express, Inc.
Notify Party Address
SUITE 200 500 WEST 190TH STREET, GARDENA CA 90248, UNITED STATES, TE6183700
Also Notify Party Name
Kumho Tire Usa, Inc.
Also Notify Party Address
SUITE 1800 1001 SUMMIT BOULEVARD NE, ATLANTA GA 30319, UNITED STATES, TE4458646
Weight
94673
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
94673.0
Quantity
7885
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
612
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
94,673.0 kg
From port: Vung Tau, Vietnam
To port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Ho Chi Minh
Foreign Port of Lading
Vung Tau, Vietnam
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Commodity
XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX
Container
BMOU4949173
FCIU9561403
FCIU9616888
FSCU8490602
MAGU5236816
OOCU7068180
OOCU7582650
OOCU8995849
OOLU6845105
OOLU9701415
Carrier Name
COSCO SHIPPING LINES CO LTD
Vessel Name
CMA CGM LYRA
Voyage Number
1TUEO
Bill of Lading Number
COSU6429700670
Lloyd's Code
9410806
HTS Codes
HTS 4011.10