MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Linhai Hijoy Furniture Ltd.

Company profile   China

See Linhai Hijoy Furniture Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

78 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

78 U.S. shipments available for Linhai Hijoy Furniture Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2017-06-08 Linhai Hijoy Furniture Ltd.
Millwork Holdings
XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2017-05-03 Linhai Hijoy Furniture Ltd.
Millwork Holdings
XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2017-04-11 Linhai Hijoy Furniture Ltd.
Millwork Holdings
XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Linhai Hijoy Furniture Ltd.

 
Address
Shaojiadu Town, Linhai, Zhejiang, China, 317006
 
 
Top products
  1. table chair
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  2. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
  3. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  4. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  5. HS 63 - Textiles, made up articles; sets; worn clothing and worn textile articles; rags

Sample Bill of Lading

78 shipment records available

Date
2017-06-08
Shipper Name
Linhai Dojoy Furniture Ltd.
Shipper Address
Shaojiadu Town, Linhai, Zhejiang, China, 317006
Consignee Name
Millwork Holdings Co., Inc.
Consignee Address
1359 BROADWAY 21ST FL NEW YORK NY 10018 646-839-7000 IMPORTARRIVALNOTICES LFUSA.COM
Weight
34036
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
34036.0
Quantity
994
Quantity Unit
CTN
Measure
461
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
China
Details
34,036.0 kg
From port: Ningbo, China
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Ningbo, Pc
Foreign Port of Lading
Ningbo, China
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX
Container
CMAU7164530
CMAU7179510
CMAU8211724
INBU5456158
TLLU4255541
TLLU4263742
TLLU4267305
TRLU6577960
Marks Description
XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XX XXX X XXXXX XXX X XXXXX X XXXX XX XXXXX XX XX X XX XX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXX X XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX
Carrier Name
AMERICAN PRESIDENT LINES LLC
Vessel Name
COSCO INDONESIA
Voyage Number
00057
Bill of Lading Number
APLU069861040
Lloyd's Code
9448786
HTS Codes
HTS 9401.30