MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Magellan Logistics Kenya Ltd.

Company profile   Kenya

See Magellan Logistics Kenya Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

86 U.S. shipments available for Magellan Logistics Kenya Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-25 Magellan Logistics Kenya Ltd.
Marine Air Logistics
XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X X X XXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-02 Magellan Logistics Kenya Ltd.
Marine Air Logistics
XXXXXXX XXX XX X X X XXXXX XX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXX XXX XX X X X XXXXX XX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-02 Magellan Logistics Kenya Ltd.
Marine Air Logistics
XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Magellan Logistics Kenya Ltd.

 
Address
1ST FLOOR APOLLO HOUSE MOI AVENUEP.O BOX: 384-80100 MOMBASA KENYA
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 61 - Apparel and clothing accessories; knitted or crocheted
  2. HS 65 - Headgear and parts thereof
  3. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  4. HS 62 - Apparel and clothing accessories; not knitted or crocheted
  5. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings

Sample Bill of Lading

86 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-25
Shipper Name
Magellan Logistics Kenya Limited
Shipper Address
1ST FLOOR APOLLO HOUSE MOI AVENUEP.O BOX: 384-80100 MOMBASA KENYA
Consignee Name
Marinex Logistics Llc
Consignee Address
POB 8312 802-814 BERGEN ST NEWARK NJ 07108
Notify Party Name
Marinex Logistics Llc
Notify Party Address
114 ESSEX STREET SUITE 306, ROCHELLE PARK, NJ 07662, OCE-IMPMARINEXLOGISTICS.COM, 201-556-1110
Weight
85652
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
85652.0
Quantity
5777
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Kenya
Details
85,652.0 kg
From port: Mundra, India
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Mombasa, Ke
Foreign Port of Lading
Mundra, India
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X X X XXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX
Container
HAMU1028476
HAMU2788560
HAMU3256135
HAMU3593075
HAMU4007348
HLBU1554911
Marks Description
X
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
TUCAPEL
Voyage Number
5138
Bill of Lading Number
HLCUMB1250803718
Lloyd's Code
9569970
HTS Codes
HTS 6110.20