MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Mitsubishi Engineering Plastics

Company profile   Japan

See Mitsubishi Engineering Plastics's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

1,444 U.S. shipments available for Mitsubishi Engineering Plastics, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-06-26 Mitsubishi Engineering Plastics Corp.
SEKO Worldwide
XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-06-23 Mitsubishi Engineering Plastics Corp.
Seko Logistics
XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-06-18 Mitsubishi Engineering Plastics Corp.
Mitsui Soko (USA.) Inc.
XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Mitsubishi Engineering Plastics

 
Address
Shiodome Sumitomo-Bldg.25F 9-2, Higashi-shinbashi 1-Chome, Minato-ku, Tokyo, Japan, 105-0021
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  2. HS 32 - Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their derivatives; dyes, pigments and other colouring matter; paints, varnishes; putty, other mastics; inks
  3. HS 38 - Chemical products n.e.c.
  4. HS 29 - Organic chemicals
  5. HS 25 - Salt; sulphur; earths, stone; plastering materials, lime and cement

Sample Bill of Lading

1,444 shipment records available

Date
2025-06-26
Shipper Name
Mitsubishi Engineering Plastic
Shipper Address
Shiodome Sumitomo-Bldg.25F 9-2, Higashi-shinbashi 1-Chome, Minato-ku, Tokyo, Japan, 105-0021
Notify Party Name
Seko Worldwide Llc Charlotte
Notify Party Address
10137 HORTON RD STE, 100, CHARLOTTE NC28278-9203US
Weight
7171
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
7171.0
Quantity
280
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure
14
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
Japan
Details
7,171.0 kg
From port: Tokyo, Japan
To port: Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Via port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt
Tokyo
Foreign Port of Lading
Tokyo, Japan
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX
Container
TLLU2852825
Marks Description
XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX
Carrier Name
SWIRE SHIPPING PTE LTD
Vessel Name
LAE CHIEF
Voyage Number
001E
Bill of Lading Number
SSBF501LATYS0032
Master Bill of Lading Number
SSBFLA501TYS0032
Lloyd's Code
9848754
HTS Codes
HTS 3907.40

Recent Panjiva Research about Mitsubishi Engineering Plastics

20210708-autos-sales

Auto slowdown slowing down as U.S. sales stumble on shortages

U.S. automotive sales are starting to feel the drag from a shortage of key components including microchips. Sales of cars and light trucks dropped by 14.1% in June 2021 versus June 2019. Sales of foreign-made vehicles fell by 4.1%. Seaborne imports in June will determine availability for sales... Read more →

20210407-autos-sales

Chip shortage taking a toll on auto shipments, sales may follow

U.S. auto sales appeared to stage a significant recovery in March with a 59.7% year over year jump. Yet, that was down to the start of the pandemic a year ago with sales down by 1.1% compared to the same period of March 2019. The challenge for the automakers will be managing global supply chai... Read more →