MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Mitsui & Co., Ltd.

Company profile   Japan

See Mitsui & Co., Ltd.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

1,801 US import shipments
US
3,228 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

1,801 U.S. shipments available for Mitsui & Co., Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-27 Atlas Agro Comercio E Exportacao De
Mitsui & Co., Ltd.
XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-22 Vale Canada Ltd.
Mitsui & Co., Ltd.
XX XXXXXX X XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX X X XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX X X X
Bill of lading
2025-08-05 Niobec Mine Site
Mitsui & Co., Ltd.
XXXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Mitsui & Co., Ltd.

 
Address
JA BUILDING 1-3-1 OHTEMACHI CHIYODA-KU TOKYO 100-8631
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 09 - Coffee, tea, mate and spices
  2. HS 12 - Oil seeds and oleaginous fruits; miscellaneous grains, seeds and fruit, industrial or medicinal plants; straw and fodder
  3. HS 29 - Organic chemicals
  4. HS 72 - Iron and steel
  5. HS 20 - Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants

Sample Bill of Lading

17,248 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-27
Shipper Name
Atlas Agro Comercio E Exportacao De
Shipper Address
DE GRAOSS.A CNPJ 22.875.049000120 CANARANA NA78640000 BR B
Consignee Name
Mitsui And Co. Ltd
Consignee Address
JA BUILDING 1-3-1 OHTEMACHI CHIYODA-KU TOKYO 100-8631
Notify Party Name
Mitsui Co Ltd
Notify Party Address
21 OTEMACHI 1CHOME CHIYODAKU TOKYO, TOKYO NA1008631 JP TE81332859819
Also Notify Party Name
Mitsui Co Ltd
Also Notify Party Address
21 OTEMACHI 1CHOME CHIYODAKU TOKYO, TOKYO NA1008631 JP EMinboxssclm@mitsui.com
Weight
637881
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
289337.97
Quantity
5822
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure
12819
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
France
Details
289,337.97 kg
From port: Sao Paulo, Brazil
To port: The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Place of Receipt
Santos
Foreign Port of Lading
Sao Paulo, Brazil
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Commodity
XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX X XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX
Container
CAAU7851399
CAAU7922569
GAOU7347883
MRSU5049099
MRSU6636676
MRSU6770031
MRSU8680913
MRSU8701596
MRSU8715049
SELU4119154
TRHU5297884
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
RDO FORTUNE
Voyage Number
539N
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258084054
Lloyd's Code
9623673
In Bond Code
63
HTS Codes
HTS 1207.40