MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Muneshwers Ltd.

Company profile   Guyana

See Muneshwers Ltd.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

107 US import shipments
US
9 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

107 U.S. shipments available for Muneshwers Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-06 Erfurter Malzwerke GmbH
Muneshwers Ltd.
XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-06 Erfurter Malzwerke GmbH
Muneshwers Ltd.
XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-29 Greenfields Ireland Ltd.
Muneshwers Ltd.
XXXXXXX X X X XXX X XXX XX XXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XX X X XXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX X
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Muneshwers Ltd.

 
Address
45-47 WATER ST GEORGETOWN GUYANA
 
 
Top products
  1. malt
  2. meter
  3. toothpaste
  4. hose
  5. soap
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 83 - Metal; miscellaneous products of base metal
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  3. HS 56 - Wadding, felt and nonwovens, special yarns; twine, cordage, ropes and cables and articles thereof
  4. HS 69 - Ceramic products
  5. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles

Sample Bill of Lading

118 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-06
Shipper Name
Erfurter Malzwerke Gmbh
Shipper Address
GETREIDE AG HAMBURG AM MALZWERK 1 99086 ERFURT DEUTSCHLAND
Consignee Name
Muneshwers Ltd
Consignee Address
45-47 WATER ST GEORGETOWN GUYANA
Notify Party Name
Muneshwers Ltd
Notify Party Address
4547 WATER STREET GEORGETOWN, GEORGETOWN NA GY TE5922277604
Also Notify Party Name
Muneshwers Ltd
Also Notify Party Address
4547 WATER STREET GEORGETOWN, GEORGETOWN NA GY EMcm@muneshwers.com
Weight
321368
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
145770.08
Quantity
120
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Germany
Details
145,770.08 kg
From port: Hamburg, Germany
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Hamburg
Foreign Port of Lading
Hamburg, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX
Container
CAAU8206620
CIPU5084188
FFAU7161376
HASU5098112
TGBU5394983
TGBU9355060
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
AS PALINA
Voyage Number
538S
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU259033006
Lloyd's Code
9283693
HTS Codes
HTS 1107.10