MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Nexen Corp.

Company profile   South Korea

See Nexen Corp.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

10,344 U.S. shipments available for Nexen Corp., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-26 Nexen Corp.
T&B Master Logistics Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-24 Nexen Corp.
Nexen Corp. America
XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-20 Nexen Corp.
T&B Master Logistics Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Nexen Corp.

 
Address
2595 GIMHAE-DAERO GIMHAE-CITY GYEONGNAM KOREA SOUTH
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof
  2. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  3. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  4. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  5. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles

Sample Bill of Lading

10,344 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-26
Shipper Name
Nexen Corporation
Shipper Address
2595 GIMHAE-DAERO GIMHAE-CITY GYEONGNAM KOREA SOUTH
Consignee Name
T&B Master Logistics, Inc
Consignee Address
1490 BEACHEY PLACE CARSON, CA 90746
Notify Party Name
T&B Master Logistics, Inc
Notify Party Address
1490 BEACHEY PL. CARSON, CA 90746, TEL 310 604 8070, FAX 310 604 8060, E-MAIL IMPORTTBMASTER.COM
Weight
184186
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
184186.0
Quantity
14462
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
184,186.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Port Columbus International Airport, Columbus, Ohio
Via port: Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
Place of Receipt
Busan, Kr
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
U.S. Destination Port
Port Columbus International Airport, Columbus, Ohio
Commodity
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX
Container
FANU1204772
FANU1265309
FANU3669948
FFAU2646190
GESU6710827
HAMU1498248
HAMU1791868
HAMU2708797
HAMU3008355
HAMU3562557
HAMU4405629
HAMU4431741
HLBU2082194
HLBU2553885
HLBU2820791
HLXU8589666
NIDU5208451
TCNU1949743
TGBU6038858
TGHU6229835
Marks Description
X
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
CAUQUENES
Voyage Number
537E
Bill of Lading Number
HLCUSEL250880576
Lloyd's Code
9687552
In Bond Code
61
HTS Codes
HTS 4011.10

Recent Panjiva Research about Nexen Corp.

20200603-cases-cases

Hankook less exposed than Nexen in latest U.S. tariff case

The U.S. International Trade Commission received two petitions to investigate dumping / subsidy allegations in imports to the U.S. in May. One focused on walk-behind lawn mowers while the other relates to car and light truck tires. The tire case covers imports from South Korea, Taiwan, Thailan... Read more →