MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Nippon Express France Sas

Company profile   France

See Nippon Express France Sas's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

1,067 U.S. shipments available for Nippon Express France Sas, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-29 Nippon Express France S A Ocean C
Nippon Express USA. Inc. Charlotte
XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-29 Nippon Express France S A Ocean C
Nippon Express USA. Inc. Charlotte
XXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-26 Nippon Express France S A Ocean C
Nippon Express Australia (Pty) ) Ltd.
XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Nippon Express France Sas

 
Address
1 RUE DU CHAPELIER 95702 ROISSY-CDG FRANCE (ILLINOIS). INC
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 72 - Iron and steel
  2. HS 75 - Nickel and articles thereof
  3. HS 76 - Aluminium and articles thereof
  4. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  5. HS 90 - Optical, photographic, cinematographic, measuring, checking, medical or surgical instruments and apparatus; parts and accessories

Sample Bill of Lading

1,067 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-29
Shipper Name
Nippon Express France S.A.S.
Shipper Address
1 RUE DU CHAPELIER 95702 ROISSY-CDG FRANCE (ILLINOIS). INC
Consignee Name
Nippon Express U.S.A.Inc. Charlotte
Consignee Address
4835 SIRONA DRIVE CHARLOTTE NC 28273 UNITED STATES OCEANIMPATLNIPPONEXPRESS.COM
Notify Party Name
Nippon Express U.S.A.Inc. Charlotte
Notify Party Address
4835 SIRONA DRIVE, SUITE 900,, CHARLOTTE, NC 28273 UNITED STATES, OCEANIMPATLNIPPONEXPRESS.COM
Weight
77870
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
77870.0
Quantity
60
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
France
Details
77,870.0 kg
From port: Tanger, Morocco
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Imphy, Fr
Foreign Port of Lading
Tanger, Morocco
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity
XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX
Container
FCIU6279628
HLBU2612503
HLBU2630050
HLBU3711820
HLBU3973239
UETU2744390
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
PORTO CHELI
Voyage Number
540W
Bill of Lading Number
HLCULE1250945364
Lloyd's Code
9221839
HTS Codes
HTS 7221.00