MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Oocl Logistics (China) Ltd.

Company profile   China

See Oocl Logistics (China) Ltd.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

691 U.S. shipments available for Oocl Logistics (China) Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-12 Oocl (Canada) Inc.
Oocl Logistics (China) Ltd.
XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-18 Oocl (USA) Inc.
Oocl Logistics (China) Ltd.
XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-13 Oocl (Canada) Inc.
Oocl Logistics (China) Ltd.
XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Oocl Logistics (China) Ltd.

 
Address
50/F SHUN HING SQUARE DI WANG COMMERCIAL CTR 5002 SHEN NAN DONG RD. SHENZHEN CHINA 518008
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 86 - Railway, tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 61 - Apparel and clothing accessories; knitted or crocheted
  4. HS 27 - Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation; bituminous substances; mineral waxes
  5. HS 95 - Toys, games and sports requisites; parts and accessories thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

691 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-12
Shipper Name
Oocl (Canada) Inc.
Shipper Address
HARBOUR CTR 555W HASTINGS ST VANCOUVER BC V6B 4N6
Consignee Name
Oocl (China) Ltd.
Consignee Address
50/F SHUN HING SQUARE DI WANG COMMERCIAL CTR 5002 SHEN NAN DONG RD. SHENZHEN CHINA 518008
Notify Party Name
Oocl (China) Ltd.
Notify Party Address
21/F, OOCL PLAZA, NO. 841, YAN AN ROAD (MIDDLE), SHANGHAI 200040
Weight
9600
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
9600.0
Quantity
8
Quantity Unit
PCK
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Canada
Details
9,600.0 kg
From port: Vancouver, BC, Canada
To port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt
Vancouver
Foreign Port of Lading
Vancouver, BC, Canada
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Commodity
XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Container
CCLU5185948
DFSU4328901
DFSU4359950
OOCU4789351
OOCU4880775
OOCU5020947
OOLU4285280
OOLU4289711
Carrier Name
ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD
Vessel Name
CMA CGM MISSISSIPPI
Voyage Number
0TNGN
Bill of Lading Number
OOLUM999994475
Lloyd's Code
9679907
HTS Codes
HTS 8609.00

Recent Panjiva Research about Oocl Logistics (China) Ltd.

20170412-gymboree-total

Seeds of Gymboree Failure Lay in Port Strikes

Kids’ clothing retailer Gymboree may file for Chapter 11 bankruptcy according to Bloomberg. That follows the recent failure of footwear chain Payless Shoesource citing supply chain disruption in 2015. Panjiva data shows a similar effect for Gymboree, with a 51% drop in U.S. imports in February... Read more →