MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Overseas Project Transport Inc.

Company profile   United States

See Overseas Project Transport Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

531 U.S. shipments available for Overseas Project Transport Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-24 G & U Logistics (Germany) GmbH
Overseas Project Transport Inc.
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXX XX XX X XXXXXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-13 G & U Logistics (Germany) GmbH
Overseas Project Transport Inc.
X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XX X XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-13 G & U Logistics (Germany) GmbH
Overseas Project Transport Inc.
XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Overseas Project Transport Inc.

 
Address
301 ROUTE 17 N 07070 RUTHERFORDU.S.A
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  2. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  3. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  4. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  5. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings

Sample Bill of Lading

531 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-24
Shipper Name
G & U Logistics Germany Gmbh
Shipper Address
OKTAVIOSTRASSE 8 22043 HAMBURG GERMANY
Consignee Name
Overseas Project Transportation
Consignee Address
301 ROUTE 17 N 07070 RUTHERFORDU.S.A
Notify Party Name
Overseas Project Transportation
Notify Party Address
301 ROUTE 17 N, SUITE 800, RUTHERFORD NJ 07070 US
Weight
62201
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
62201.0
Quantity
38
Quantity Unit
PCS
Measure
1
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
Germany
Details
62,201.0 kg
From port: Hamburg, Germany
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Hamburg
Foreign Port of Lading
Hamburg, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXX XX XX X XXXXXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXX XX XX X XXXXXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XXXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XXXXXXXXXXX XX X XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XXX X XX X XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XX XX X XXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XXXXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX
Container
ACLU9691387
ACLU9731875
ACLU9744738
ACLU9781449
GCNU4810147
GCNU4835398
GCNU4871287
RFSU5013271
SEGU5990815
TCLU7841888
TCLU9154875
Marks Description
X
Carrier Name
ATLANTIC CONTAINER LINE AB
Vessel Name
ATLANTIC SUN
Voyage Number
ASU61
Bill of Lading Number
ACLUSA01211604
Lloyd's Code
9670614
HTS Codes
HTS 8451.29;HTS 8428.90