MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

P.A. Extrusion (M) Sdn. Bhd.

Company profile   Malaysia

See P.A. Extrusion (M) Sdn. Bhd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

1,199 U.S. shipments available for P.A. Extrusion (M) Sdn. Bhd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-29 P.A. Extrusion (M) Sdn. Bhd.
First Solar Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-29 P.A. Extrusion (M) Sdn. Bhd.
First Solar Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-29 P.A. Extrusion (M) Sdn. Bhd.
First Solar Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for P.A. Extrusion (M) Sdn. Bhd.

 
Address
Lot 424 & 440, Jalan Kuala Selangor, Kampung Batu 8, Ijok, Kuala Selangor, Selangor, Malaysia, 45620
 

pagroup@tm.net.my
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  2. HS 76 - Aluminium and articles thereof
  3. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  4. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  5. HS 83 - Metal; miscellaneous products of base metal

Sample Bill of Lading

1,199 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-29
Shipper Name
P.A. Extrusion (M) Sdn Bhd
Shipper Address
Lot 424 & 440, Jalan Kuala Selangor, Kampung Batu 8, Ijok, Kuala Selangor, Selangor, Malaysia, 45620
Consignee Name
First Solar, Inc.
Consignee Address
350 WEST WASHINGTON STREET SUITE 600 TEMPE, AZ 85281
Notify Party Name
First Solar, Inc.
Notify Party Address
PGTW5 FIRST SOLAR, PERRYSBURG MFG., 959 5TH STREET PERRYSBURG,, OH 43551 UNITED STATES.
Weight
180501
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
180501.0
Quantity
220
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Malaysia
Details
180,501.0 kg
From port: Singapore, Singapore
To port: Detroit/Wayne County Port Authority, Detroit, Michigan
Via port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Port Kelang, My
Foreign Port of Lading
Singapore, Singapore
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
Detroit/Wayne County Port Authority, Detroit, Michigan
Commodity
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXX
Container
FFAU5461055
GESU6310712
HAMU2372336
HAMU4445220
HLBU1837378
HLBU2158556
HLXU8026575
SEGU4665873
SLSU8053440
TCLU9541447
Marks Description
X XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
WAN HAI A13
Voyage Number
E007
Bill of Lading Number
HLCUKUL250826895
Lloyd's Code
9941142
In Bond Code
61
HTS Codes
HTS 8541.90