PT Soci Mas, Jl. Pulau Irian, No. 2, Kawasan Industri Medan, Medan, Sumatera Utara, Indonesia, 20371 | Supplier Report — Panjiva
MENU

PT Soci Mas

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Supplier company  Indonesia

See PT Soci Mas's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

202 US import shipments
27 Mexico shipments

U.S. Customs records organized by company

202 U.S. shipments available for PT Soci Mas, updated weekly since 2007

Date Supplier Customer Details 34 more fields
2016-09-26
See all 202 shipment records for PT Soci Mas with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2016-09-20
2016-09-13 PT Soci Mas Darby Trading Inc. FATTY ACID, NON HAZ PALMITIC ACID 80% - C1680 (BEADED/FRACTIONATED) 1X40' NOS OF PACKAGES 38 BAGS IN BULKER BAG @650KG/BAG ON ISPM PALLETS (FUMIGATED) AND SHRINK WRAPPED FDA REGISTRATION NUMBER 15623137454 COUNTRY OF ORIGIN INDONESIA LOADED IN 1 /40'HC TOTAL NET QUANTITY 24, 700 KGS TOTAL GROSS QUANTITY 25, 330 KGS NOTATION SHIPMENT FROM BELAWAN, INDONESIA TO TANJUNG PELEPAS BY EVER APEX V. 014... Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 22 customers of PT Soci Mas

Learn more about network view

Top customers
  1. Gc Ingredients Inc.
22 customers available




Contact information for PT Soci Mas

 
Address Jl. Pulau Irian, No. 2, Kawasan Industri Medan, Medan, Sumatera Utara, Indonesia, 20371
 

Marketing@soci.co.id
www.soci.co.id
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

230 shipment records available

Date 2016-09-26
Shipper Name Pt. Soci Mas
Shipper Address JL. PULAU IRIAN KAWASAN INDUSTRI, MEDAN NO.2 SAENTIS-PERCUT SEI TUAN, DELI SERDANG-20371, INDONESIA
Consignee Name Darby Trading Incorporated
Consignee Address 1133 WESTCHESTER AVENUE, SUITE, S-226, WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK 10604 U.S.A, ATTN: MICHAEL FALES
Notify Party Name Darby Trading Incorporated
Notify Party Address 1133 WESTCHESTER AVENUE, SUITE, S-226, WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK 10604 U.S.A, ATTN: MICHAEL FALES
Weight 202640
Weight Unit K
Weight in KG 202640
Quantity 304
Quantity Unit BAG
Measure 480
Measure Unit X
Country of Origin Indonesia
Details 202,640 kg
From port: Ningpo, China
To port: Baltimore, Maryland
Place of Receipt Belawan
Foreign Port of Lading Ningpo, China
U.S. Port of Unlading Baltimore, Maryland
U.S. Destination Port Baltimore, Maryland
Commodity FATTY ACID, NON HAZ FATTY ACID, NON HAZ FATTY ACID, NON HAZ FATTY ACID, NON HAZ FATTY ACID, NON HAZ FATTY ACID, NON HAZ FATTY ACID, NON HAZ FATTY ACID, NON HAZ PALMITIC ACID 80%-C1680 (BEADED/FRACTIONATED) 8X40' NOS. OF PACKAGES 304 IN BULKER BAGS@650KG/BAG ON ISPM PALLETS (FUMIGATED) AND SHRINK WRAPPED FDA REGISTRATION NUMBER 15623137454 LOADED IN 8 CONTAINERS/40' N/W 197. 60 MT G/W 202. 64 MT. CONNECTING VESSEL 1. HATSU CRYSTAL V. 1226-074E 2. EVER LAMBENT V. 0759-023E BY EVER ALLY V. 0147- 531E ON AUG. 04, 2016 AT BELAWAN, INDONESIA AGENT ADDRESS AT DESTINATION
Container TCNU5178808
GLDU7463137
EISU9267370
TCNU6208698
TCLU6659863
BMOU5815008
EITU1467307
TCNU6764660
Marks Description PT SOCI MAS PT SOCI MAS PT SOCI MAS PT SOCI MAS PT SOCI MAS PT SOCI MAS PT SOCI MAS PT SOCI MAS PT SOCI MAS PALMITIC ACID 80% NET WEIGHT 650 KGS/BAG 98% MINIMUM FAT 98% MINIMUM FFA MADE IN INDONESIA BATCH NO BJXF406X6, BJXG296X6, BJXG306X6, BJXG336X6, BJXG696X6 EXPIRY DATE 26. 06. 18, 12. 07. 18, 13. 07. 18, 16. 07. 18, 27. 07. 18
Carrier Name EVERGREEN LINE
Vessel Name EVER LAMBENT
Voyage Number 0759E
Bill of Lading Number EGLV084600030947
Lloyd's Code 9595436
HTS Codes HTS 2917;HTS 2918



Suppliers of similar products from Indonesia

Suppliers similar to PT Soci Mas

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Our Clients