PT Soci Mas, Jl. Pulau Irian, No. 2, Kawasan Industri Medan, Medan, Sumatera Utara, Indonesia, 20371 | Supplier Report — Panjiva
MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

PT Soci Mas

Company profile   Indonesia

See PT Soci Mas's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

414 US import shipments
US
27 Mexico shipments
Mexico
24 India shipments
India

U.S. Customs records organized by company

414 U.S. shipments available for PT Soci Mas, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 40 more fields
2018-09-24 PT Soci Mas
Global Agri Trade Corporation
PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89 PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89 PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89 PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89 PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89 PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89
Bill of lading
2018-09-22 PT Soci Mas
Global Agri Trade Corporation
ANIMAL FEED PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16 80-89 (FEED MATERIAL GMP + ASSURED) PACKING 1 IN 650 KG BAGS (WOODEN PALLETISED) QUANTITY 24. 70 MT (1-) 38 JUMBO BAGS IN TOTAL CONTRACT NO BC-18E04-0629(C) FREIGHT #140655 LOADED IN 1 /40'FT N/W 24. 70 MT G/W 25. 33 MT BY SINAR SUBANG V. 0385-021N CONNECTING VESSEL 1. MAERSK SARNIA V. 002E 2. EVER SALUTE V. 0175-073E
Bill of lading
2018-09-21 PT Soci Mas
Jp Morgan Chase Ban
PALMITIC ACID PALMITIC ACID PALMITIC ACID PALMITIC ACID PALMITIC ACID 80 PCT MINIMUM GMP+ HS CODE 2915. 70. 10 FORM BEADS PACKING 650KG BULK BAGS WITH SCOULAR APPROVED LABEL ON PALLETS ( 2 X 650KG PER PALLET) QUANTITY 98. 80 MT, 4X40' HC L/C NO ASGSGI001341 DATED 180619 LOADED IN 4 CONTAINERS/40'HC MASTER BILL OF LADING NO. EGLV084800027974 N/W 98. 80 MT G/W 101. 32 MT 152 BAGS IN TOTAL BY YM H...
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for PT Soci Mas

 
Address
Jl. Pulau Irian, No. 2, Kawasan Industri Medan, Medan, Sumatera Utara, Indonesia, 20371
 

Marketing@soci.co.id
www.soci.co.id
 

Sample Bill of Lading

468 shipment records available

Date
2018-09-24
Shipper Name
Soci Mas Pt
Shipper Address
MEDAN NO 2 SAENTIS PERCUT, SEITUAN SERANG SUMATERA UTARA, INDONESIA ID
Consignee Name
Global Agri Trade Corporation
Consignee Address
15500 SOUTH AVALON BLVD., RANCHO DOMINGUEZ, CA, 0, RANCHO DOMINGUEZ CA90220 US
Notify Party Name
Global Agri Trade Corporation
Notify Party Address
15500 SOUTH AVALON BLVD., RANCHO DOMINGUEZ, CA, RANCHO DOMINGUEZ CA90220 US
Weight
151980
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
151980.0
Quantity
228
Quantity Unit
BAG
Country of Origin
Indonesia
Details
151,980.0 kg
From port: Belawan, Indonesia
To port: Baltimore, Maryland
Place of Receipt
Belawan, Sumatra
Foreign Port of Lading
Belawan, Indonesia
U.S. Port of Unlading
Baltimore, Maryland
U.S. Destination Port
Baltimore, Maryland
Commodity
PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89 PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89 PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89 PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89 PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89 PALMITIC ACID IN BEADS C16: 80-89
Container
MRKU0259377
MRKU0297340
MRKU0306360
MSKU6940944
PONU1308354
TGHU4563186
Carrier Name
DANMAR LINES LTD
Vessel Name
ALBERT MAERSK
Voyage Number
833
Bill of Lading Number
DMALMES001889
Master Bill of Lading Number
MAEU965593054
Lloyd's Code
9260469
HTS Codes
HTS 3823.19