MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Palets Empaques Y Embalajes

Company profile   Mexico

See Palets Empaques Y Embalajes's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

437 U.S. shipments available for Palets Empaques Y Embalajes, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-10 Consorcio Maderero S.A.
Palets Empaques Y Embalajes SA De Cv
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-10 Consorcio Maderero S.A.
Palets Empaques Y Embalajes SA De Cv
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-30 Consorcio Maderero S.A.
Palets Empaques Y Embalajes SA De Cv
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Palets Empaques Y Embalajes

 
Address
SA DE CV AV. VALLARTA 6503 LOCALL-1 CIUDAD GRANJA ZAPOPAN JALISCO 45010 MEXICO
 
 
Top products
  1. lumber
  2. radiata pine
  3. madera
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
  2. HS 47 - Pulp of wood or other fibrous cellulosic material; recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
  3. HS 23 - Food industries, residues and wastes thereof; prepared animal fodder
  4. HS 76 - Aluminium and articles thereof
  5. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings

Sample Bill of Lading

437 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-10
Shipper Name
Consorcio Maderero Sa
Shipper Address
Avenida Andres Bello 2777- Oficina 2004, Las Condes, Santiago, Chile
Consignee Name
Palets Empaques Y Embalajes Sa De C
Consignee Address
SA DE CV AV. VALLARTA 6503 LOCALL-1 CIUDAD GRANJA ZAPOPAN JALISCO 45010 MEXICO
Notify Party Name
Palets Empaques Y Embalajes Sa De C
Notify Party Address
AV VALLARTA 6503, LOCAL F-57, CIUDAD GRANJA, ZAPOPAN MX TE+523316571552
Also Notify Party Name
Palets Empaques Y Embalajes Sa De C
Also Notify Party Address
AV VALLARTA 6503, LOCAL F-57, CIUDAD GRANJA, ZAPOPAN MX EMC.NAVARRO@PSAP.COM.MX
Weight
126048
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
126048.0
Quantity
248
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
2
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Chile
Details
126,048.0 kg
From port: Lirquen, Chile
To port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Lirquen
Foreign Port of Lading
Lirquen, Chile
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX
Container
FANU1947680
FANU3334179
HAMU2439070
HLXU8184776
UACU5516297
UASU1017901
Carrier Name
JAS FORWARDING (H.K.) LIMITED
Vessel Name
ALIAGA EXPRESS
Voyage Number
0360W
Bill of Lading Number
BWLESCL59002622
Master Bill of Lading Number
HLCUSCL250813057
Lloyd's Code
9751092
HTS Codes
HTS 4407.11