MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Pfg Fiber Glass Corp.

Company profile   Taiwan, China

See Pfg Fiber Glass Corp.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

63 U.S. shipments available for Pfg Fiber Glass Corp., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-23 Pfg Fiber Glass Corp.
Saint Gobain Adfors America Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-20 Pfg Fiber Glass Corp.
Bgf Industries Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX XX XX X XXXX XX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-26 Pfg Fiber Glass Corp.
Saint Gobain Adfors America Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Pfg Fiber Glass Corp.

 
Address
380 SEC. 6 NANJINGE. RD. TAIPEI TW
 
 
Top products
  1. fiber yarn
  2. glass
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 70 - Glass and glassware
  2. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles

Sample Bill of Lading

63 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-23
Shipper Name
Pfg Fiber Glass Corp.
Shipper Address
380 SEC. 6 NANJINGE. RD. TAIPEI TW
Consignee Name
Saint Gobain Adfors America Inc.
Consignee Address
14770, East Avenue, P.O. Box 390, Albion, New York, United States, 14411-0390
Weight
115276
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
115276.0
Quantity
201
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
Taiwan
Details
115,276.0 kg
From port: Kaohsiung, Taiwan
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Kaohsiung Tw
Foreign Port of Lading
Kaohsiung, Taiwan
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX
Container
EITU9005985
EMCU8232740
TCLU6357586
TCNU2259104
TIIU4941534
TLLU8533790
Marks Description
XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX
Carrier Name
CHRISTAL LINES
Vessel Name
TAIPEI TRIUMPH
Voyage Number
1323E
Bill of Lading Number
CHSL526493734TPE
Master Bill of Lading Number
EGLV003501118743
Lloyd's Code
9737498
HTS Codes
HTS 7019.13