MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Raizen Energia S A

Company profile   Brazil

See Raizen Energia S A's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

620 US import shipments
US
24 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

620 U.S. shipments available for Raizen Energia S A, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-28 Raizen Energia S.A.
XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-18 Raizen Energia S.A.
Shell Trading US Co.
X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X X XXXXXXXXX X X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX X X XX XXXXXXX X X XXXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-08-19 Raizen Energia S.A.
Greenfield Global USA Inc. 58 Vale
XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Raizen Energia S A

 
Address
AV PRESIDENTE JUSCELINO KUBITSCHEK 1327 5 ANDAR SALA 01 BAIRRO VILA NOVA CONCEICAO SAO PAULO SP BRASIL
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 22 - Beverages, spirits and vinegar
  2. HS 12 - Oil seeds and oleaginous fruits; miscellaneous grains, seeds and fruit, industrial or medicinal plants; straw and fodder
  3. HS 17 - Sugars and sugar confectionery
  4. HS 29 - Organic chemicals
  5. HS 23 - Food industries, residues and wastes thereof; prepared animal fodder

Sample Bill of Lading

644 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-28
Shipper Name
Raizen Energia S.A
Shipper Address
AV PRESIDENTE JUSCELINO KUBITSCHEK 1327 5 ANDAR SALA 01 BAIRRO VILA NOVA CONCEICAO SAO PAULO SP BRASIL
Consignee Name
To
Consignee Address
ORDER
Notify Party Name
Stolt Tank Containers B.V. By
Notify Party Address
STOLT-NIELSEN USA INC., AS AGENTS, 15635 JACINTOPORT BLVD, HOUSTON, TX 77015 (FMC 021620), USA PH +1 281 457 0303
Weight
191221
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
191221.0
Quantity
10
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Brazil
Details
191,221.0 kg
From port: Sao Paulo, Brazil
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Santos, Br
Foreign Port of Lading
Sao Paulo, Brazil
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XX X XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX X XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXX
Container
GMCU6162610
GMCU6162923
GMCU6164720
SEGU8143516
SLZU2624876
UTCU4962610
UTCU4962899
UTCU4990967
UTCU5012843
UTCU5015061
Marks Description
X
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
MAERSK FORTALEZA
Voyage Number
540N
Bill of Lading Number
HLCUSS5PI20629AA
Master Bill of Lading Number
HLCUSS5250920629
Lloyd's Code
9979278
HTS Codes
HTS 2207.10

Recent Panjiva Research about Raizen Energia S A

20190716-india-sugar-total

Cargill, Sucden Down After India’s Sugar Subsidy Rush

The Indian government will extend sugar export subsidies by as much as 60% in the next harvest year to Oct. 31, 2020 despite a World Trade Organization complaint brought by Brazil and Australia. That would suggest the Modi administration will continue to aggressively use trade protectionism to... Read more →