MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Saarstahl AG

Company profile   Germany

See Saarstahl AG's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

11,843 US import shipments
US
2 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

11,843 U.S. shipments available for Saarstahl AG, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-17 Saarstahl AG
St Louis Cold Drawn
XX XX XX XXXX XXX X XX XX XX XXXX XXX X XX XX XX XXXX XXX X XX XX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX X XX XX XX XXXX XXX X XX XX XX XXXX XXX X XX XX XX XXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-13 Saarstahl AG
Nucor Cold Finish Monterrey S De Rl De Cv
XXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-13 Saarstahl AG
Aceros Febare International SA De Cv
XXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Saarstahl AG

 
Address
Bismarckstrasse 57-59, Volklingen, Saarland, Germany, 66333
 

saarstahl@saarstahl.com
www.saarstahl.com
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 72 - Iron and steel
  2. HS 98 - SPECIAL CLASSIFICATION DIVISIONS
  3. HS 47 - Pulp of wood or other fibrous cellulosic material; recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
  4. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  5. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

14,359 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-17
Shipper Name
Saarstahl Ag
Shipper Address
Bismarckstrasse 57-59, Volklingen, Saarland, Germany, 66333
Consignee Name
St Louis Cold Drawn Inc
Consignee Address
1060 PERSHALL ROAD ST. LOUIS, MO 63137
Notify Party Name
Trans Overseas Corporation
Notify Party Address
28000 GODDARD RD, ROMULUS MI48174-260 US TE+17349469396
Also Notify Party Name
Trans Overseas Corporation
Also Notify Party Address
28000 GODDARD RD, ROMULUS MI48174-260 US FX+17349468197
Weight
160026
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
160026.0
Quantity
72
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
2
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Germany
Details
160,026.0 kg
From port: Wilhelmshaven, Germany
To port: Baltimore, Maryland
Place of Receipt
Bremerhaven
Foreign Port of Lading
Wilhelmshaven, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
Baltimore, Maryland
U.S. Destination Port
Baltimore, Maryland
Commodity
XX XX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XX XX XXXX XXX
Container
GAOU7168050
MRKU3301064
MRSU6451158
MRSU6973194
MRSU7210664
MSKU1072130
SUDU8656611
Marks Description
XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
Carrier Name
MAERSK LOGISTICS & SERVICES INTL A/S
Vessel Name
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
Voyage Number
539W
Bill of Lading Number
MZLY25STR0104621
Master Bill of Lading Number
MAEU259191322
Lloyd's Code
9211482
HTS Codes
HTS 7221.00;HTS 8413.91