MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Samwha America Inc.

Company profile   United States

See Samwha America Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

221 U.S. shipments available for Samwha America Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-14 Lua Viet Bestref Joint Venture
Samwha America Inc.
XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-14 Lua Viet Bestref Joint Venture
Samwha America Inc.
XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-06-26 Lua Viet Bestref Joint Venture
Samwha America Inc.
XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Samwha America Inc.

 
Address
3940 WEST 37TH AV HOBART IN 46342 CEL:724-799-9188
 
 
Top products
  1. brick
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 69 - Ceramic products
  2. HS 28 - Inorganic chemicals; organic and inorganic compounds of precious metals; of rare earth metals, of radio-active elements and of isotopes
  3. HS 38 - Chemical products n.e.c.

Sample Bill of Lading

221 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-14
Shipper Name
Lua Viet Bestref Joint Venture
Shipper Address
COMPANY LIMITED CAIDAN SONGCONG THAI NGUYEN VN
Consignee Name
Samwha America Inc
Consignee Address
3940 WEST 37TH AV HOBART IN 46342 CEL:724-799-9188
Notify Party Name
Charter 3 Global
Notify Party Address
40 S. PROSPECT ST., ROSELLE, ILLINO, IS 60172-2041, .
Weight
98374
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
98374.0
Quantity
63
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
1
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Vietnam
Details
98,374.0 kg
From port: Ningbo, China
To port: Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Via port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Haiphong
Foreign Port of Lading
Ningbo, China
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Commodity
XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX
Container
MRKU7904195
MRKU8319174
MRKU8905241
MRKU9380604
MSKU7487642
TLLU2251378
Carrier Name
KING FREIGHT (USA) INC
Vessel Name
DELAWARE EXPRESS
Voyage Number
539E
Bill of Lading Number
KFUICHI2509090
Master Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258483296
HTS Codes
HTS 2818.20