MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Sewon Precision Industries Co., Ltd.

Company profile   South Korea

See Sewon Precision Industries Co., Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

109 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

109 U.S. shipments available for Sewon Precision Industries Co., Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-09-19 Sewon Precision
Sewon America Inc.
XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-01 Sewon Precision
Sewon America Inc.
XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-08-08 Sewon Precision
Sewon America Inc.
XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Sewon Precision Industries Co., Ltd.

 
Address
1095-9 SINDANG-DONG DALSEO-GU DAEGU KOREA
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  2. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  3. HS 82 - Tools, implements, cutlery, spoons and forks, of base metal; parts thereof, of base metal
  4. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  5. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

110 shipment records available

Date
2025-09-19
Shipper Name
Sewon Precision Industry Co. Ltd
Shipper Address
1095-9 SINDANG-DONG DALSEO-GU DAEGU KOREA
Consignee Name
Sewon America Inc
Consignee Address
1000 SEWON BLVD LA GRANGE GA 30240 U.S.A
Notify Party Name
Sewon America Inc
Notify Party Address
., 1000 SEWON BOULEVARD LAGRANGE GA 3, 0240 MATERIAL DPT. TEL 070-7870-52, TE25
Weight
293623
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
293623.0
Quantity
275
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
293,623.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Busan Korea
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity
XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX
Container
BSIU9939682
CAIU4448443
CAIU7178932
CAIU7387423
CAIU7640681
CLKU5012100
DRYU9207141
GAOU6206582
HMMU6064893
HMMU6139020
HMMU6164969
HMMU6177396
HMMU6180018
HMMU6195189
HMMU6405808
HMMU6416192
HMMU6453072
HMMU6497804
HMMU6585926
HMMU6624473
HMMU6674601
HMMU6682253
HMMU6729140
HMMU6808038
HMMU6915680
HMMU7101395
HMMU7188610
HMMU7193914
KOCU4035341
KOCU4128932
KOCU4344211
KOCU4345603
KOCU4454409
KOCU4458092
KOCU4500211
KOCU4534320
KOCU4596722
KOCU4610477
KOCU4692006
KOCU4706692
KOCU4724227
KOCU4961825
KOCU5169900
SEGU5802327
TCKU6096309
TEMU7601729
TGBU6333848
TGBU6351707
TGBU6478498
TIIU5970542
TLLU5844232
TXGU8539609
TXGU8755017
Carrier Name
RAMSES LOGISTICS CO LTD
Vessel Name
YM TOTALITY
Voyage Number
025E
Bill of Lading Number
RLCLSJRC25081901
Master Bill of Lading Number
HDMUSELM98176000
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.99