MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Sondong Garment JSC

Company profile   Vietnam

See Sondong Garment JSC's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

87 U.S. shipments available for Sondong Garment JSC, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-14 SONDONG GARMENT JSC
Hansaeng Express Co., Ltd.
XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX X X XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-11 SONDONG GARMENT JSC
Hansaeng Express Co., Ltd.
XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-23 SONDONG GARMENT JSC
Hansaeng Express Co., Ltd.
XXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX X XXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XX XXXX X XXX X XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Sondong Garment JSC

 
Address
MAN HAMLET VINH AN COMMUNE SON DONG DISTRICT BAC GIANG PROVINCE VIET NAM
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 61 - Apparel and clothing accessories; knitted or crocheted
  2. HS 62 - Apparel and clothing accessories; not knitted or crocheted
  3. HS 29 - Organic chemicals
  4. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal

Sample Bill of Lading

87 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-14
Shipper Name
Sondong Garment Joint Stock Company
Shipper Address
MAN HAMLET VINH AN COMMUNE SON DONG DISTRICT BAC GIANG PROVINCE VIET NAM
Consignee Name
Hansae Co., Ltd
Consignee Address
1364-53 SEOCHO 2-DONG SEOCHO-KU SEOUL KOREA
Notify Party Name
Ocean Blue Express Inc/ La Office
Notify Party Address
255 W. VICTORIA ST. COMPTON, CA 902, 20, ., TE310-719-2500
Weight
49387
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
49387.0
Quantity
11932
Quantity Unit
CTN
Shipment Origin
Vietnam
Details
49,387.0 kg
From port: Hai Phong, Vietnam
To port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Hai Phong
Foreign Port of Lading
Hai Phong, Vietnam
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Commodity
XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX X X XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX X X XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX X X XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX X X XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX X X XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX X X XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX
Container
CICU6790573
JXJU3242497
JXLU6459152
JXLU7838628
TEMU1722148
ZCSU7736061
Carrier Name
JOO SUNG SEA & AIR CO LTD
Vessel Name
COLORADO
Voyage Number
11E
Bill of Lading Number
JSSYJSEX09250034
Master Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUHAI80172806
HTS Codes
HTS 6104.63