MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Suminter Nigeria Ltd.

Company profile   Nigeria

See Suminter Nigeria Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

95 U.S. shipments available for Suminter Nigeria Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-15 Suminter Nigeria Ltd.
Agri Exim Inc.
X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-15 Suminter Nigeria Ltd.
Agri Exim Inc.
X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-01 Suminter Nigeria Ltd.
Ace Agro Dmcc
X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX X XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XX XX XXX XXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX X XX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Suminter Nigeria Ltd.

 
Address
IBAFO KLM 39 LAGOS-IBADAN EXP.WAYA IBAFO OG 110106 NIGERIA
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 23 - Food industries, residues and wastes thereof; prepared animal fodder

Sample Bill of Lading

95 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-15
Shipper Name
Suminter Nigeria Limited
Shipper Address
IBAFO KLM 39 LAGOS-IBADAN EXP.WAYA IBAFO OG 110106 NIGERIA
Consignee Name
Agri Exim Global Inc
Consignee Address
45 NORTH BROAD ST 07450 RIDGEWOOD TENEW JERSEY USA
Notify Party Name
Ace Agro Dmcc
Notify Party Address
404 ONE LAKE PLAZA CLUSTER T JLT, ABU DHABI NA AE TE971556985776
Weight
694721
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
315120.16
Quantity
15
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Nigeria
Details
315,120.16 kg
From port: Yang Shan, China
To port: Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
Place of Receipt
Apapa
Foreign Port of Lading
Yang Shan, China
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
Commodity
X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XX XXX XX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX
Container
FTAU2079350
HASU1328500
HASU1546435
MRKU7248836
MRKU9298414
MRSU0202820
MSKU5250116
MSKU7282895
SUDU1458640
SUDU7609600
SUDU7770147
TCLU7537920
TEMU0053140
TLLU2243520
TLLU3596646
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
GUNDE MAERSK
Voyage Number
537E
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU255828456
Lloyd's Code
9359014
HTS Codes
HTS 2304.00