MENU

Tenova SpA

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Supplier company  Italy

See Tenova SpA's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

96 US import shipments
23 South American shipments
391 Mexico shipments

U.S. Customs records organized by company

96 U.S. shipments available for Tenova SpA, updated weekly since 2007

Date Supplier Customer Details 34 more fields
2016-01-20
See all 96 shipment records for Tenova SpA with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2015-12-26
2015-11-16 Tenova SpA North American Stainless REFRACTORY CONES Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 33 customers of Tenova SpA

Learn more about network view

Top customers
  1. Ternium Mexico SA De Cv
33 customers available
Top products
  1. tariff
  2. custom tariff
  3. project
  4. spare part
  5. project compass
19 top products available




Contact information for Tenova SpA

 
Address Via Monterosa 93 20149 Milano Italy
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

511 shipment records available

Date 2016-01-20
Shipper Name Tenova S.P.A.
Shipper Address VIALE MONTEROSA 93, 20149 MILANO ITALY
Consignee Name Tenaris Bay City
Consignee Address 7960 SH 35, BAY CITY, TEXAS 77414, BAY CITY, TX TX 77414 US
Notify Party Name Bnsf Logistics
Notify Party Address 16445 AIR CENTER BLVD #100, HOUSTON,TX 77032
Weight 300075
Weight Unit K
Weight in KG 300075
Quantity 82
Quantity Unit PKG
Measure 9
Measure Unit X
Country of Origin Italy
Details 300,075 kg
From port: Ningpo, China
To port: Houston, Houston, Texas
Place of Receipt Xingang,Tj
Foreign Port of Lading Ningpo, China
U.S. Port of Unlading Houston, Houston, Texas
U.S. Destination Port Houston, Houston, Texas
Commodity ROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES \nROTARY HEARTH FURNACE SUPPPORTING FACILITIES
Container CBHU8636388
BMOU5674358
CBHU8940240
FSCU8693256
TCNU9856360
FCIU9987641
FCIU9146634
BMOU4848394
CBHU8964197
TCLU5113950
TGHU6848336
CAIU8634277
TCNU6626213
DFSU7557727
BMOU5313519
CBHU8918550
CBHU9581000
CBHU8142220
BMOU4614185
BMOU4808473
FCIU9488473
FSCU8859434
CBHU9511214
FSCU8643281
FCIU9132610
DFSU7467665
BSIU9159623
Carrier Name SEA TRADE INTERNATIONAL INC
Vessel Name COSCO VENICE
Voyage Number 015E
Bill of Lading Number STIWCOTJ00001164
Master Bill of Lading Number COSU6113293080
HTS Codes HTS 8422



Suppliers of similar products from Italy

Suppliers similar to Tenova SpA

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Customers