MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Tgw Logistics GmbH

Company profile   United States

See Tgw Logistics GmbH's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

54 U.S. shipments available for Tgw Logistics GmbH, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-18 Tgw Logistics GmbH
Newcold Atlanta Llc
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX X XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXX XX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-12 Tgw Logistics GmbH
Newcold Atlanta Llc
XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX X XX XXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-05 Tgw Logistics GmbH
Newcold Atlanta Llc
XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Tgw Logistics GmbH

 
Address
LUDWIG SZINICZ STRSSE 3 MARCHTRENK MI4614 US
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  4. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  5. HS 72 - Iron and steel

Sample Bill of Lading

54 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-18
Shipper Name
Tgw Logistics Gmbh
Shipper Address
LUDWIG SZINICZ STRSSE 3 MARCHTRENK MI4614 US
Consignee Name
Newcold Atlanta Llc
Consignee Address
1842 HIGHWAY 42 NORTH MCDONOUGH GEORGIA 30253 UNITED STATES
Notify Party Name
Newcold Atlanta Llc
Notify Party Address
42 1842 HIGHWAY, MCDONOUGH GA30252 US
Weight
41928
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
41928.0
Quantity
52
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
United States
Details
41,928.0 kg
From port: Hamburg, Germany
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Hamburg Germany
Foreign Port of Lading
Hamburg, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity
XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX
Container
MRKU4698043
MRKU5021904
MRSU4395306
MRSU5144178
MSKU1521415
TCLU5184070
TCLU8190076
Marks Description
X
Carrier Name
OCEAN WIDE LOGISTICS INC
Vessel Name
SUAPE EXPRESS
Voyage Number
539W
Bill of Lading Number
OWLQVISE25090004
Master Bill of Lading Number
MAEU259639593
Lloyd's Code
9332858
HTS Codes
HTS 7318.15;HTS 8428.39;HTS 8431.39