MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Thai Union Mfg. Co.

Company profile   Thailand

See Thai Union Mfg. Co.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

21,733 U.S. shipments available for Thai Union Mfg. Co., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-28 Thai Union Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Tri Union Seafoods Llc
X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X X XXXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-28 Thai Union Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Tri Union Seafoods Llc
X XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X X XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-28 Thai Union Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Tri Union Seafoods Llc
X XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X X XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X X XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Thai Union Mfg. Co.

 
Address
LIMITED 979/13-16 M. FLOOR SM TOWER PHAHOLYOTHIN RD SAMSENNAI PHAYATHAI BANGKOK 10400 THAILAND
 
 
Top products
  1. tuna
  2. retort
  3. mackerel
  4. salmon
  5. rice
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 16 - Meat, fish or crustaceans, molluscs or other aquatic invertebrates; preparations thereof
  2. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  3. HS 23 - Food industries, residues and wastes thereof; prepared animal fodder
  4. HS 19 - Preparations of cereals, flour, starch or milk; pastrycooks' products
  5. HS 03 - Fish and crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates

Sample Bill of Lading

21,733 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-28
Shipper Name
Thai Union Group Public Co.Ltd.
Shipper Address
LIMITED 979/13-16 M. FLOOR SM TOWER PHAHOLYOTHIN RD SAMSENNAI PHAYATHAI BANGKOK 10400 THAILAND
Consignee Name
Triunion Seafoods Llc
Consignee Address
ONE ALLEGHENY SQUARE NOVA TOWER 1 S PITTSBURGH PA 15212 US TE17247470969
Notify Party Name
Chicken Of The Sea International
Notify Party Address
ONE ALLEGHENY SQUARE NOVA TOWER 1 S, PITTSBURGH PA15212 US TE17247470969
Also Notify Party Name
Chicken Of The Sea International
Also Notify Party Address
ONE ALLEGHENY SQUARE NOVA TOWER 1 S, PITTSBURGH PA15212 US EMcosi.arrivalnotices@thaiu
Weight
379140
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
171975.02
Quantity
27720
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure
13596
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Thailand
Details
171,975.02 kg
From port: Tanjung Pelepas, Malaysia
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Bangkok
Foreign Port of Lading
Tanjung Pelepas, Malaysia
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity
X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX
Container
MNBU0062011
MNBU0235035
MNBU0359864
MNBU0362894
MNBU0422587
SUDU8118072
SUDU9301107
Marks Description
XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXX XXXXX
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
LUDWIGSHAFEN EXPRESS
Voyage Number
536E
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258500877
Lloyd's Code
9613018
HTS Codes
HTS 1604.14