MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Timber Concept GmbH

Company profile   Germany

See Timber Concept GmbH's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

77 U.S. shipments available for Timber Concept GmbH, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-14 Timber Concept GmbH
Norwegian Cruise Line
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-01 Timber Concept GmbH
Norwegian Cruise Line
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-01 Timber Concept GmbH
Island Site Development
XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Timber Concept GmbH

 
Address
BRUEHLMOOSWEG 5 DE-88138 WEISSENBERG
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
  2. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  3. HS 72 - Iron and steel
  4. HS 82 - Tools, implements, cutlery, spoons and forks, of base metal; parts thereof, of base metal
  5. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

77 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-14
Shipper Name
Timber Concept Gmbh
Shipper Address
BRUEHLMOOSWEG 5 DE-88138 WEISSENBERG
Consignee Name
Norwegian Cruise Lines
Consignee Address
GREAT STIRRUP CAY BERRY ISLAND BAHAMAS
Notify Party Name
Clasquin Usa, Inc
Notify Party Address
3750 NW 87TH AVE SUITE 510, DORAL FL33178 US
Weight
143021
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
143021.0
Quantity
101
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
Germany
Details
143,021.0 kg
From port: Hamburg, Germany
To port: Port Of Entry-Miami Seaport, Miami, Florida
Place of Receipt
Hamburg Germany
Foreign Port of Lading
Hamburg, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port Of Entry-Miami Seaport, Miami, Florida
U.S. Destination Port
Port Of Entry-Miami Seaport, Miami, Florida
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX
Container
BMOU4074528
BMOU4643481
BSIU9028710
CAIU8240355
CAXU9993150
UNDU8780642
UNDU9172673
UNDU9685526
Marks Description
X
Carrier Name
CARGO PARTNER NETWORK INC
Vessel Name
CMA CGM BLUE WHALE
Voyage Number
0CLKT
Bill of Lading Number
CGPNLN0001003810
Master Bill of Lading Number
CMDUVIE0238709
Lloyd's Code
9317963
HTS Codes
HTS 4418.82