MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Toyota Do Brasil Ltda.

Company profile   Brazil

See Toyota Do Brasil Ltda.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

2,311 US import shipments
US
29,724 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

2,311 U.S. shipments available for Toyota Do Brasil Ltda., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-13 Toyota Do Brasil Ltda.
Mazda Toyota Mfg.
XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-04 Toyota Do Brasil Ltda.
Mazda Toyota Mfg.
XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-04 Toyota Do Brasil Ltda.
Rxo Freight Forwarding Inc.
XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Toyota Do Brasil Ltda.

 
Address
Avenue Piraporinha 1111, Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 09890-002
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  4. HS 83 - Metal; miscellaneous products of base metal
  5. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles

Sample Bill of Lading

32,627 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-13
Shipper Name
Toyota Do Brasil Ltda
Shipper Address
Avenue Piraporinha 1111, Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 09890-002
Consignee Name
Mazda Toyota Manufacturing
Consignee Address
9000 GREENBRIER PKWY NW MADISON AL 35756 USA. MADISON AL 35756 US
Weight
298083
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
135208.17
Quantity
168
Quantity Unit
CRT
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Brazil
Details
135,208.17 kg
From port: Sao Paulo, Brazil
To port: Port Of Entry-Nashville, Nashville, Tennessee
Via port: The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Place of Receipt
Santos
Foreign Port of Lading
Sao Paulo, Brazil
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
U.S. Destination Port
Port Of Entry-Nashville, Nashville, Tennessee
Commodity
XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX
Container
CAAU5412695
CAAU7052432
HASU5175348
MRKU2354352
MRKU2504874
TCKU7282951
UETU6806042
Marks Description
XXXXXX XX XXXXXX
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
MAERSK MONTE AZUL
Voyage Number
537N
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU259563226
Master Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258592405
Lloyd's Code
9348053
HTS Codes
HTS 3923.10;HTS 8407.34

Recent Panjiva Research about Toyota Do Brasil Ltda.

20210708-autos-sales

Auto slowdown slowing down as U.S. sales stumble on shortages

U.S. automotive sales are starting to feel the drag from a shortage of key components including microchips. Sales of cars and light trucks dropped by 14.1% in June 2021 versus June 2019. Sales of foreign-made vehicles fell by 4.1%. Seaborne imports in June will determine availability for sales... Read more →