MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Tranco Global Llc

Company profile   United States

See Tranco Global Llc's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

5,529 U.S. shipments available for Tranco Global Llc, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-29 Central Corp.
Tranco Global Llc
XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-28 Best Partner Industries & Trade Co.
Tranco Global Llc
XXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXX XX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-27 Best Partner Industries & Trade Co.
Tranco Global Llc
XXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Tranco Global Llc

 
Address
3101 ALTON PARK BLVD CHATTANOOGA TN 37410 US
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  2. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  3. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  4. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
  5. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

5,529 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-29
Shipper Name
Central Express International
Shipper Address
HANWOOL WORLDCUP BUK -RO 4-GIL MAPO-GU SEOUL 121-819 TEKOREA
Consignee Name
Tranco Global
Consignee Address
3101 ALTON PARK BLVD CHATTANOOGA TN 37410 US
Notify Party Name
Tranco Global
Notify Party Address
5901 SHALLOWFORD RD., STE. 110, CHATTANOOGA, TN 37421 TEL: (423), 803-4700 ATTN: ANTHONY E-MAIL:, EFRESIDENTIAL@TRANCOGLOBAL.COM
Weight
317066
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
143818.72
Quantity
7500
Quantity Unit
BOX
Measure
4238
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
143,818.72 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Pusan
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity
XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX
Container
BMOU2837045
CRSU1081765
JXJU3247077
TRHU3232863
ZIMU1176610
ZIMU1345990
Marks Description
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XX
Carrier Name
ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVICES LTD
Vessel Name
ZIM MOUNT DENALI
Voyage Number
010W
Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUSEL71180591
Lloyd's Code
9931123
HTS Codes
HTS 3918.10