MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Transworld Transportation Co., Ltd.

Company profile   Taiwan, China

See Transworld Transportation Co., Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

34,187 U.S. shipments available for Transworld Transportation Co., Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-10 Transworld Transportation
Jarvis International Freight Inc.
XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-10 Transworld Transportation
Jarvis International Freight Inc.
XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXX X XX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXX X XX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-10 Transworld Transportation
Jarvis International Freight Inc.
XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Transworld Transportation Co., Ltd.

 
Address
1 NO.130 SEC.2 CHUNG HSIAOE.RD TAIPEI 100 TAIWANR.O.C
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  3. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  4. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  5. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

34,187 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-10
Shipper Name
Transworld Transportation
Shipper Address
1 NO.130 SEC.2 CHUNG HSIAOE.RD TAIPEI 100 TAIWANR.O.C
Consignee Name
Jarvis International Freight Llc
Consignee Address
400 OYSTER POINT BLVD STE 212 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO CA 94080 EMAIL TEJAMES.CHUJARVISLOGISTICS.COM
Notify Party Name
Jarvis International Freight Llc
Notify Party Address
400 OYSTER POINT BLVD STE, 526, SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080, OPERATIONS@JARVISLOGISTICS.COM, TEL : 650.745.8243
Weight
755042
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
342481.28
Quantity
280
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure
12360
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Taiwan
Details
342,481.28 kg
From port: Yantian, China
To port: The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Place of Receipt
Laem Chabang
Foreign Port of Lading
Yantian, China
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Commodity
XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX X X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX X XXX XXX X XXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
Container
BMOU2001482
BMOU2355249
DRYU2944213
DRYU2956467
FCIU4118310
GLDU5549761
JZPU4101888
TCKU3870290
TCKU3920317
TEMU1044204
TIIU2355719
TRHU3335959
TRHU3612014
ZIMU1006511
Marks Description
XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX
Carrier Name
ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVICES LTD
Vessel Name
ZIM NORFOLK
Voyage Number
19W
Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUBKK80412433
Lloyd's Code
9710220
HTS Codes
HTS 3907.61