MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Uniphos Colombia Plant Ltd.

Company profile   Colombia

See Uniphos Colombia Plant Ltd.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

361 US import shipments
US
4,188 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

361 U.S. shipments available for Uniphos Colombia Plant Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-10
Uniphos Colombia Plant Ltd.
X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-10
Uniphos Colombia Plant Ltd.
X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX X XXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-02
Uniphos Colombia Plant Ltd.
X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX X X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Uniphos Colombia Plant Ltd.

 
Address
IA 40 85-85
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 38 - Chemical products n.e.c.
  2. HS 28 - Inorganic chemicals; organic and inorganic compounds of precious metals; of rare earth metals, of radio-active elements and of isotopes
  3. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  4. HS 29 - Organic chemicals
  5. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles

Sample Bill of Lading

4,687 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-10
Consignee Name
Uniphos Colombia Plant Limited
Consignee Address
IA 40 85-85
Notify Party Name
Uniphos Colombia Plant Limited
Notify Party Address
NIT NO. 900.361.6976 VIA 40 NO. 85, BARRANQUILLA NA080001 CO EMfacturaelectronica.ucpl@u
Also Notify Party Name
Uniphos Colombia Plant Limited
Also Notify Party Address
NIT NO. 900.361.6976 VIA 40 NO. 85, BARRANQUILLA NA080001 CO TE5753616200
Weight
330693
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
149999.83
Quantity
240
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Spain
Details
149,999.83 kg
From port: Algeciras, Spain
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Ankleshwar
Foreign Port of Lading
Algeciras, Spain
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX XX XXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX
Container
FFAU5032240
GCXU5710245
HASU5155296
MRSU3457888
MRSU4690889
MRSU5595612
Marks Description
XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
LICA MAERSK
Voyage Number
539W
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU257625248
Lloyd's Code
9190779
HTS Codes
HTS 3808.92