Universal Leaf Philippines Inc., ULPI COMPOUND STA. RITA NORTE AGOO LA UNION 2504 PHILIPPINES | Supplier Report — Panjiva
MENU

Universal Leaf Philippines Inc.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Supplier company  Philippines

See Universal Leaf Philippines Inc.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

266 U.S. shipments available for Universal Leaf Philippines Inc., updated weekly since 2007

Date Supplier Customer Details 40 more fields
2018-04-20
See all 266 shipment records for Universal Leaf Philippines Inc. with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a DemoorSign Up
2018-04-06
2018-01-24 Universal Leaf Philippines Inc. Lancaster Leaf Tobacco Co. TOBACCO PARTLY OR WHOLLY STEMMED STRIPPED UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE BURLEY TOBACCO STRIPS GRADE 47P02018A NO. 1MA766 1 NUMBER 4700000159 TOBACCO PARTLY OR WHOLLY STEMMED STRIPPED UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE BURLEY TOBACCO STRIPS GRADE 47P02018A NO. 1MA766 1 NUMBER 4700000159 TOBACCO PARTLY OR WHOLLY STEMMED STRIPPED UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINE BURLEY TOBACCO STRIPS GRADE 47P02018A NO. 1MA766 1 NUMB... Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 12 customers of Universal Leaf Philippines Inc.

Learn more about network view





Contact information for Universal Leaf Philippines Inc.

 
Address ULPI COMPOUND STA. RITA NORTE AGOO LA UNION 2504 PHILIPPINES
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

266 shipment records available

Date 2018-04-20
Shipper Name Universal Leaf Philippines, Inc.
Shipper Address ULPI COMPOUND, STA. RITA NORTE,, AGOO, LA UNION 2504 PHILIPPINES, TIN NO. 000-163-492-0000
Consignee Name Lancaster Leaf Tobacco Company
Consignee Address 207 PITNEY ROAD, LANCASTER PA., 17601, ATTN: KIM STEPHENS, STEPHEK1@UNIVERSALLEAF.COM
Notify Party Name Jade International Inc.
Notify Party Address 102 GEORGETOWN BLDG., FOLCROFT WEST, FOLCROFT, PA 19032, ATTN: MARC EISMAN, MARC.EISMAN@JADEINTL.COM
Also Notify Party Name Lancaster Leaf Tobacco Company
Also Notify Party Address 207 PITNEY ROAD, LANCASTER PA., 17601, ATTN: KIM STEPHENS, STEPHEK1@UNIVERSALLEAF.COM
Weight 131630
Weight Unit K
Weight in KG 131630.0
Quantity 672
Quantity Unit CAS
Measure 403
Measure Unit X
Country of Origin Philippines
Details 131,630.0 kg
From port: Kaohsiung, Taiwan
To port: Baltimore, Maryland
Place of Receipt Manila (North Por
Foreign Port of Lading Kaohsiung, Taiwan
U.S. Port of Unlading Baltimore, Maryland
U.S. Destination Port Baltimore, Maryland
Commodity UNMANUFACTURED PHILS. BURLEY TOBACCO STR UNMANUFACTURED PHILS. BURLEY TOBACCO STR UNMANUFACTURED PHILS. BURLEY TOBACCO STR UNMANUFACTURED PHILS. BURLEY TOBACCO STR UNMANUFACTURED PHILS. BURLEY TOBACCO STR UNMANUFACTURED PHILS. BURLEY TOBACCO STR UNMANUFACTURED PHILS. BURLEY TOBACCO STR UNMANUFACTURED PHILIPPINES DARK AIR CURED TOBACCO STEMS GRADE 2017 LA UNION DAC STEMS CODE 503 NO. 1ST996 (4) H. T. S. CODE # 2401. 30. 0300. 672 CASES (2017 LA UNION DAC STEMS CODE 503)
Container BEAU4541700
EITU1176786
EITU1917410
FCIU7067578
TCLU7833814
TCNU2409668
TEMU8962006
Marks Description "PRODUCT OF THE "PRODUCT OF THE "PRODUCT OF THE "PRODUCT OF THE "PRODUCT OF THE "PRODUCT OF THE "PRODUCT OF THE "PRODUCT OF THE PHILIPPINES" 2017 2017 LA UNION DAC STEMS CODE 503 G-T-N KILOS NOS. 1/UP
Carrier Name EVERGREEN LINE
Vessel Name EVER LOYAL
Voyage Number 0932E
Bill of Lading Number EGLV060800022266
Lloyd's Code 9604158
HTS Codes HTS 2401.20;HTS 2401.30



Suppliers of similar products from Philippines

Suppliers similar to Universal Leaf Philippines Inc.

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Sign Up

Our Clients