MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Upm Asia Pacific (Pty) ) Ltd.

Company profile   Australia

See Upm Asia Pacific (Pty) ) Ltd.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

102 U.S. shipments available for Upm Asia Pacific (Pty) ) Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-19 Upm Sales Oy
Upm Asia Pacific (Pty) ) Ltd.
XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-19 Upm Sales Oy
Upm Asia Pacific (Pty) ) Ltd.
XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-24 Upm Sales Oy
Upm Asia Pacific (Pty) ) Ltd.
XXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Upm Asia Pacific (Pty) ) Ltd.

 
Address
LEVEL 6 53 BERRY ST NORTH SYDNEY 2060 AUSTRALIA TE+612 9334 5000
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  3. HS 47 - Pulp of wood or other fibrous cellulosic material; recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
  4. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

102 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-19
Shipper Name
Upm Sales Oy
Shipper Address
P.O. BOX 835 FIN-33101 TAMPERE FINLAND
Consignee Name
Upm Asia Pacific Pte Ltd
Consignee Address
LEVEL 6 53 BERRY ST NORTH SYDNEY 2060 AUSTRALIA TE+612 9334 5000
Notify Party Name
Ive Group Australia Pty Ltd
Notify Party Address
1 HUNTINGWOOD DRIVE BLACKTOWN NSW 2, HUNTINGWOOD NA2148 AU TE61287379350
Also Notify Party Name
Ive Group Australia Pty Ltd
Also Notify Party Address
1 HUNTINGWOOD DRIVE BLACKTOWN NSW 2, HUNTINGWOOD NA2148 AU EMDavid.Speers@ivegroup.com
Weight
924848
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
419504.0
Quantity
154
Quantity Unit
CTN
Measure
13193
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Finland
Details
419,504.0 kg
From port: Bremerhaven, Germany
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Rauma
Foreign Port of Lading
Bremerhaven, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX
Container
GAOU2553080
HASU1363310
MRKU7314748
MRKU8008465
MRKU8601779
MRKU9379218
MRKU9425910
MRKU9963659
MSKU5601822
MSKU5997328
MSKU7395973
PONU0583346
SUDU7904225
TCKU1196901
TCKU1237507
TCLU3236071
TCLU6136883
TEMU3485317
TGBU3758052
TLLU2034773
TLLU2132511
TRHU1135102
Marks Description
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
MAERSK MONTE ALTO
Voyage Number
540S
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258932914
Lloyd's Code
9283227
HTS Codes
HTS 4802.61