MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Urbano Agroindustrial Ltda

Company profile   Brazil

See Urbano Agroindustrial Ltda's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

108 U.S. shipments available for Urbano Agroindustrial Ltda, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-08-19 Urbano Agroindustrial Ltda
Eb Express Provisions Inc.
XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX X XX XXX XXX X XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX XX X XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-07-08 Urbano Agroindustrial Ltda
Eb Express Provisions Inc.
XXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXX XXXXX XX X XX XXX XXX X XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXX XXXXX XX X XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-05-13 Urbano Agroindustrial Ltda
Eb Express Provisions Inc.
XXXXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXX XXXX XX XX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXX XXX XX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXX XXX XXX XX XX XXX X XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXX XX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XX X X XXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Urbano Agroindustrial Ltda

 
Address
RODOVIA BR-290 KM 420 97300-000 - SO GABRIEL - RS BRAZIL
 
 
Top products
  1. rice broken
  2. white rice
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 10 - Cereals
  2. HS 11 - Products of the milling industry; malt, starches, inulin, wheat gluten
  3. HS 76 - Aluminium and articles thereof
  4. HS 07 - Vegetables and certain roots and tubers; edible
  5. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

108 shipment records available

Date
2025-08-19
Shipper Name
Urbano Agroindustrial Ltda
Shipper Address
RODOVIA BR-290 KM 420 97300-000 - SO GABRIEL - RS BRAZIL
Consignee Name
E B Express Provisions Inc
Consignee Address
181-191 VANDERPOLL ST. NEWARK NJ 07114 US
Notify Party Name
Perin Trading Co. Llc
Notify Party Address
4160 Temescal Canyon Rd suite 401 C, CORONA CA92883 US EMlogistics@perintrading.co
Also Notify Party Name
Perin Trading Co. Llc
Also Notify Party Address
4160 Temescal Canyon Rd suite 401 C, CORONA CA92883 US TE19512812557
Weight
401049
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
181912.77
Quantity
8326
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
18787
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Brazil
Details
181,912.77 kg
From port: Rio Grande, Brazil
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Rio Grande
Foreign Port of Lading
Rio Grande, Brazil
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX X XX XXX XXX X XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX XX X XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXX X XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX X XX XXX XXX X XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX XX X XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXX X XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX X XX XXX XXX X XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX XX X XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXX X XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX X XX XXX XXX X XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX XX X XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXX X XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX X XX XXX XXX X XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX XX X XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXX X XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX X XX XXX XXX X XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX XX X XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXX X XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX X XX XXX XXX X XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX XX X XXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXX X XX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X
Container
CAAU7238026
HASU4717465
MRKU3564461
MRKU6326657
MRSU5990480
TCKU7421614
TGHU6991521
Marks Description
XX XXX XXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
MAERSK MONTE AZUL
Voyage Number
530N
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU255694942
Lloyd's Code
9348053
HTS Codes
HTS 0713.33;HTS 1006.30