MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Viterra B.V.

Company profile   Netherlands

See Viterra B.V.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

150 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

150 U.S. shipments available for Viterra B.V., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-12 Viterra B.V.
Bunge USA Llc
XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-04 Viterra B.V.
Viterra USA Llc
XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-23 Viterra B.V.
Bunge USA Llc
XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Viterra B.V.

 
Address
BLAAK 31 3011 GA ROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 15 - Animal or vegetable fats and oils and their cleavage products; prepared animal fats; animal or vegetable waxes
  2. HS 29 - Organic chemicals
  3. HS 27 - Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation; bituminous substances; mineral waxes
  4. HS 07 - Vegetables and certain roots and tubers; edible
  5. HS 10 - Cereals

Sample Bill of Lading

152 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-12
Shipper Name
Viterra B.V.
Shipper Address
BLAAK 31 3011 GA ROTTERDAM NETHERLANDS
Consignee Name
Bunge Usa
Consignee Address
1331 CAPITAL AV OMAHA NEBRASKA UNITED STATES 68102-110 6 OMAHA DOUGLAS NEBRASKA UNITED
Weight
321720
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
321720.0
Quantity
14
Quantity Unit
LBK
Measure
345
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Netherlands
Details
321,720.0 kg
From port: Bremerhaven, Germany
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Bremerhaven
Foreign Port of Lading
Bremerhaven, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX
Container
EXFU6616544
EXFU6620694
EXFU6692009
GMCU6164741
SLZU2611539
SLZU2612582
SLZU2625701
UTCU4961850
UTCU4995043
UTCU4997690
UTCU5018902
UTCU5020685
UTCU5032114
WINU2655542
Carrier Name
COSCO SHIPPING LINES CO LTD
Vessel Name
OOCL SEOUL
Voyage Number
115W
Bill of Lading Number
COSU642799470001
Master Bill of Lading Number
COSU6427994700
Lloyd's Code
9417244
HTS Codes
HTS 1512.19