MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Vizio Inc.

Company profile   United States

See Vizio Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

2,534 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

2,534 U.S. shipments available for Vizio Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-13
Vizio Inc.
XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX
Bill of lading
2025-10-13
Vizio Inc.
XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX
Bill of lading
2025-10-13
Vizio Inc.
XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX X XXX X XXXXXX X X XX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Vizio Inc.

 
Address
SBL PLANT 15930 VALLEY BLVD CI TY OF INDUSTRY CA 91744 USA CITY OF INDUSTRY CALIFORNIA UNITED STATES
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  2. HS 36 - Explosives; pyrotechnic products; matches; pyrophoric alloys; certain combustible preparations
  3. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  4. HS 56 - Wadding, felt and nonwovens, special yarns; twine, cordage, ropes and cables and articles thereof
  5. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

2,556 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-13
Consignee Name
Vizio, Inc.
Consignee Address
39 TESLA 92618 IRVINE CA US IRVINE, CA
Weight
77700
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
77700.0
Quantity
6396
Quantity Unit
CTN
Measure
818
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Taiwan
Details
77,700.0 kg
From port: Kaohsiung, Taiwan
To port: Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
Place of Receipt
Kaohsiung
Foreign Port of Lading
Kaohsiung, Taiwan
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
Commodity
XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX XXX X XXXXXX X X XX
Container
CSNU6471707
CSNU8361355
CSNU8528843
CSNU8763987
FFAU3044047
OOCU8537764
OOLU4948948
OOLU8797325
OOLU9872418
TGBU4786608
TGBU9659273
TRHU6049780
TRHU6391339
Carrier Name
COSCO SHIPPING LINES CO LTD
Vessel Name
OOCL SUNFLOWER
Voyage Number
005E
Bill of Lading Number
COSU6429482100
Lloyd's Code
9949728
HTS Codes
HTS 8528.72