MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Volvo Powertrain Corp.

Company profile   Sweden

See Volvo Powertrain Corp.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

189 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

189 U.S. shipments available for Volvo Powertrain Corp., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-07 Volvo Car Corporation
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2023-04-06 Transmisiones Y Equipos Mecanicos S.A. De C.V.
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2023-04-06 Transmisiones Y Equipos Mecanicos S.A. De C.V.
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Volvo Powertrain Corp.

 
Address
SEGER TORPSVAGENF-PORT SE 541-87 S KOVDEO SWEDEN
 
 
Top products
  1. automotive parts
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  2. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  3. HS 68 - Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials; articles thereof
  4. HS 22 - Beverages, spirits and vinegar
  5. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal

Sample Bill of Lading

191 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-07
Shipper Name
Volvo Logistics Ab
Shipper Address
BOX 887 833 35 STROEMSUND STROEMSUND SE 46-31598587
Consignee Name
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
Consignee Address
SEGER TORPSVAGENF-PORT SE 541-87 S KOVDEO SWEDEN
Notify Party Name
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
Notify Party Address
DFDS LOGISTICS CONTRACTS ABTerminal, SKOEVDE NA541 87 SE EMrobin.johansson@maersk.co
Also Notify Party Name
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
Also Notify Party Address
DFDS LOGISTICS CONTRACTS ABTerminal, SKOEVDE NA541 87 SE TE46500474000
Weight
227028
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
102978.17
Quantity
6
Quantity Unit
CRT
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Sweden
Details
102,978.17 kg
From port: Altamira, Mexico
To port: Port Of Entry-Miami Seaport, Miami, Florida
Place of Receipt
Durango
Foreign Port of Lading
Altamira, Mexico
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port Of Entry-Miami Seaport, Miami, Florida
U.S. Destination Port
Port Of Entry-Miami Seaport, Miami, Florida
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX
Container
HASU5151011
MRKU4472570
MRSU4899890
MRSU6264856
TCKU7178417
TCNU9044875
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
PORTO KAGIO
Voyage Number
536W
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258939310
Lloyd's Code
9261451
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.99

Recent Panjiva Research about Volvo Powertrain Corp.

20210708-autos-sales

Auto slowdown slowing down as U.S. sales stumble on shortages

U.S. automotive sales are starting to feel the drag from a shortage of key components including microchips. Sales of cars and light trucks dropped by 14.1% in June 2021 versus June 2019. Sales of foreign-made vehicles fell by 4.1%. Seaborne imports in June will determine availability for sales... Read more →

20210407-autos-sales

Chip shortage taking a toll on auto shipments, sales may follow

U.S. auto sales appeared to stage a significant recovery in March with a 59.7% year over year jump. Yet, that was down to the start of the pandemic a year ago with sales down by 1.1% compared to the same period of March 2019. The challenge for the automakers will be managing global supply chai... Read more →