MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Votorantim Metais

Company profile   Peru

See Votorantim Metais's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Reveal patterns in global trade

Top countries/regions supplied by Votorantim Metais
Destination Country/Region
  • United States
    209 shipments (100.0%)

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

209 U.S. shipments available for Votorantim Metais, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2012-08-31 Votorantim Metais
Votorantim US Inc.
XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
2012-08-31 Votorantim Metais
Votorantim US Inc.
XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2012-08-22 Votorantim Metais
Votorantim US Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXXX X XXXXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XX X XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XX X XXXXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Votorantim Metais

 
Address
CAJAMARQUILLAS.A. CARRETERA CENTRAL KM.9.5 DESVIOA HUACHIPA CAJAMARQUILLA LIMA 15-PERU
 
 

Sample Bill of Lading

209 shipment records available

Date
2012-08-31
Shipper Name
Votorantim Metais
Shipper Address
CAJAMARQUILLAS.A. CARRETERA CENTRAL KM.9.5 DESVIOA HUACHIPA CAJAMARQUILLA LIMA 15-PERU
Consignee Name
Votorantim Us, Inc.
Consignee Address
3200 SOUTHWEST FREEWAY HOUSTON TEXAS 77027-USA
Notify Party Name
1)W.R. Zanes & Co.
Notify Party Address
3340 GREENS ROAD,SUITE:350, ATTN. AURORA HERNANDEZ, FAX:281-590-3838 TX 77032 US
Weight
199579
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
199579.0
Quantity
183
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Peru
Details
199,579.0 kg
From port: Callao, Peru
To port: The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Place of Receipt
Callao Peru
Foreign Port of Lading
Callao, Peru
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Commodity
XXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XX XX XX XXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXX XX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX
Container
CAXU3230680
SUDU1311109
SUDU1329113
SUDU1682579
SUDU1980022
SUDU1989375
SUDU3950290
SUDU7416750
Carrier Name
HAMBURG SUED
Vessel Name
CSAV RUPANCO
Voyage Number
120N
Bill of Lading Number
SUDUB23651062021
Lloyd's Code
9346017
HTS Codes
HTS 7901.12.50.00