MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Waaree Solar Americas Inc.

Company profile   United States

See Waaree Solar Americas Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

882 U.S. shipments available for Waaree Solar Americas Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-19 Waaree Energies Ltd.
Waaree Solar Americas Inc.
XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-19 Waaree Energies Ltd.
Waaree Solar Americas Inc.
X XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XX XXXX X XXXXXX XXX XX X X XXX XXX XXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX X X XXXXX XX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX X X XXXXX XX X XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-19 Waaree Energies Ltd.
Waaree Solar Americas Inc.
X XX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XX XXXX X XXXXXX XXX XX X X XXX XXX XXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX X X XXXXX XX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XX X X XXXXX XX X XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Waaree Solar Americas Inc.

 
Address
TWINWOOD DISTRIBUTION CTR II 2439 DISCOVERY HILLSPKWY BROOKSHIRE TEXAS 77423 TEXAS 77423 US
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 70 - Glass and glassware
  2. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  3. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  4. HS 32 - Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their derivatives; dyes, pigments and other colouring matter; paints, varnishes; putty, other mastics; inks
  5. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

882 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-19
Shipper Name
M/S.Waaree Energies Ltd
Shipper Address
SURVEY NO 1934/1 TO 5 NH 48 VILLAGE: DEGAM TALUKA CHIKHLI DIST NAVSARI TEGUJARAT 396530 INDIA
Consignee Name
Waaree Solar Americas Inc
Consignee Address
TWINWOOD DISTRIBUTION CTR II 2439 DISCOVERY HILLSPKWY BROOKSHIRE TEXAS 77423 TEXAS 77423 US
Notify Party Name
Waaree Solar Americas Inc
Notify Party Address
2439 DISCOVERY HILLS PARKWAY, BROOKSHIRE TX77423 US
Weight
145600
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
145600.0
Quantity
140
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
India
Details
145,600.0 kg
From port: Jawaharlal Nehru, India
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Jawaharlal Nehru
Foreign Port of Lading
Jawaharlal Nehru, India
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXXX
Container
CAIU4981391
FANU1114004
FANU1183480
FANU1408483
HLXU8243396
HLXU8363581
UACU5763949
Marks Description
XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX
Carrier Name
AMERICAN OCEAN LINE INC
Vessel Name
TORRENTE
Voyage Number
5137
Bill of Lading Number
AMJALLPAOL018718
Master Bill of Lading Number
HLCUBO1250976311
Lloyd's Code
9447914
HTS Codes
HTS 8541.43