West Gulf Container Co., 15920 I 10 East Freeway Channelview Texas 77530 Phone 281 457 5400 Tefax 281 458 5410 | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

West Gulf Container Co.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  United States

See West Gulf Container Co.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

42 U.S. shipments available for West Gulf Container Co., updated weekly since 2007

Date Buyer Supplier Details 34 more fields
2016-08-17
See all 42 shipment records for West Gulf Container Co. with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2016-05-28
2015-06-25 West Gulf Container Co. Yangzhou Runyang Logistic Equipment Payer: Caru Containers B. V. Seattleweg 34 3195 Nd Rotterdam The Netherlands Freight Will Be Paid At Marseille Head Office And Co Caru Containers Sa 4 Rue Liotard Ch 1202 Geneva Switzerland Gva Carucontainers. Com Owned \N Shippers Owned \N Shippers Owned \N Shippers Owned Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 8 suppliers of West Gulf Container Co.

Learn more about network view

Top suppliers
  1. Yangzhou Runyang Logistic E...
8 suppliers available
Top products
  1. caru
  2. marseille head
  3. geneva switzerland
  4. sa rue
  5. ch geneva
19 top products available




Contact information for West Gulf Container Co.

 
Address 15920 I 10 East Freeway Channelview Texas 77530 Phone 281 457 5400 Tefax 281 458 5410
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

42 shipment records available

Date 2016-08-17
Shipper Name Yangzhou Runyang Logistic E
Shipper Address QUIPMENT CO., LTD.,, 99TH, YANGWEI ROAD, YANGZHOU,, JIANGSU, CHINA, TETEL.: 86 514-8757 3818
Consignee Name West Gulf Container Co
Consignee Address 15920 I-10 EAST FREEWAY, CHANNELVIEW, TEXAS 77530, PHONE: 281-457-5400, TEFAX: 281-458-5410
Notify Party Name West Gulf Container Co
Notify Party Address 15920 I-10 EAST FREEWAY, CHANNELVIEW, TEXAS 77530, PHONE: 281-457-5400, TEFAX: 281-458-5410
Weight 78000
Weight Unit KG
Weight in KG 78000
Quantity 30
Quantity Unit PCS
Measure 11
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin China
Details 78,000 kg
From port: Shanghai, China
To port: Houston, Houston, Texas
Place of Receipt Shanghai
Foreign Port of Lading Shanghai, China
U.S. Port of Unlading Houston, Houston, Texas
U.S. Destination Port Houston, Houston, Texas
Commodity PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM TOT PKGS 30 PACKAGES OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS AND CO CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS WIM. VERSTEEG CARUCONTAINERS. COM OWNED
Container ARTU1001713
ARTU1002010
ARTU1002052
ARTU1002134
ARTU1002155
ARTU1001755
ARTU1001816
ARTU1001776
ARTU1001673
ARTU1001858
ARTU1002094
ARTU1001652
ARTU1002113
ARTU1001610
ARTU1001734
ARTU1001879
ARTU1001837
ARTU1001930
ARTU1001950
ARTU1001971
ARTU1001694
ARTU1001919
ARTU1002176
ARTU1002197
ARTU1001992
ARTU1001631
ARTU1002073
ARTU1002031
ARTU1001890
ARTU1001797
Carrier Name CMA-CGM
Vessel Name CMA CGM FLORIDA
Voyage Number 108PG
Bill of Lading Number CMDUCNCL834709
Lloyd's Code 9348704
HTS Codes HTS 8518;HTS 4421



Buyers similar to West Gulf Container Co.

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Our Clients