West Gulf Container Co., 15920 I 10 East Freeway Channelview Texas 77530 Phone 281 457 5400 Tefax 281 458 5410 | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

West Gulf Container Co.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  United States

See West Gulf Container Co.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

42 U.S. shipments available for West Gulf Container Co., updated weekly since 2007

Date Buyer Supplier Details 41 more fields
2017-05-13
See all 42 shipment records for West Gulf Container Co. with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a DemoorSign Up
2016-08-17
2016-05-28 West Gulf Container Co. Shanghai Baoshan Pacific PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE NETHERLANDS OWNED PAYER: CARU CONTAINERS B. V. SEATTLEWEG 34 3195 ND ROTTERDAM THE ... Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 8 suppliers of West Gulf Container Co.

Learn more about network view

Top products
  1. caru
  2. marseille head
  3. geneva switzerland
  4. sa rue
  5. ch geneva
19 top products available




Contact information for West Gulf Container Co.

 
Address 15920 I 10 East Freeway Channelview Texas 77530 Phone 281 457 5400 Tefax 281 458 5410
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

42 shipment records available

Date 2017-05-13
Shipper Name Yangzhou Runyang Logistic E
Shipper Address QUIPMENT CO., LTD.,, 99TH, YANGWEI ROAD, YANGZHOU,, JIANGSU, CHINA, TETEL.: 86 514-8757 3818
Consignee Name West Gulf Container Co
Consignee Address 15920 I-10 EAST FREEWAY, CHANNELVIEW, TEXAS 77530, PHONE: 281-457-5400, TEFAX: 281-458-5410
Notify Party Name Caru Containers B.V.
Notify Party Address SEATTLEWEG 34, 3195 ND ROTTERDAM, THE NETHERLANDS, TETEL: + 31 10 491 4400
Weight 96600
Weight Unit KG
Weight in KG 96600.0
Quantity 20
Quantity Unit PCS
Measure 7
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin China
Details 96,600.0 kg
From port: Shanghai, China
To port: Houston, Houston, Texas
Place of Receipt Shanghai
Foreign Port of Lading Shanghai, China
U.S. Port of Unlading Houston, Houston, Texas
U.S. Destination Port Houston, Houston, Texas
Commodity PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 TOT PKGS 20 PACKAGES PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601 PAYER: CARU PAYER: CMA'S CODE 0000008876 EACH 20'ST IS INTERLOCKED BY 2X10'ST, 10'ST+10'ST: ARTU1002216 ARTU1002221 ARTU1002237 ARTU1002242 ARTU1002258 ARTU1002263 ARTU1002279 ARTU1002284 ARTU1002290 ARTU1002303 ARTU1002319 ARTU1002324 ARTU1002330 ARTU1002345 ARTU1002350 ARTU1002366 ARTU1002371 ARTU1002387 ARTU1002392 ARTU1002406 ARTU1002411 ARTU1002427 ARTU1002432 ARTU1002448 ARTU1002453 ARTU1002469 ARTU1002474 ARTU1002480 ARTU1002495 ARTU1002509 ARTU1002514 ARTU1002520 ARTU1002535 ARTU1002540 ARTU1002556 ARTU1002561 ARTU1002577 ARTU1002582 ARTU1002598 ARTU1002601
Container ARTU1002279
ARTU1002453
ARTU1002290
ARTU1002432
ARTU1002474
ARTU1002371
ARTU1002514
ARTU1002350
ARTU1002577
ARTU1002330
ARTU1002319
ARTU1002237
ARTU1002598
ARTU1002495
ARTU1002392
ARTU1002411
ARTU1002216
ARTU1002258
ARTU1002535
ARTU1002556
Carrier Name CMA-CGM
Vessel Name E.R. LOS ANGELES
Voyage Number 184PG
Bill of Lading Number CMDUCNCC830209
Lloyd's Code 9222986
HTS Codes HTS 7310;HTS 4411



Buyers similar to West Gulf Container Co.

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Sign Up

Our Clients