MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

World Food Processing Llc

Company profile   United States

See World Food Processing Llc's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

204 US import shipments
US
2 US export shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

204 U.S. shipments available for World Food Processing Llc, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-09-29 World Food Processing Llc
Dae A Solution Co., Ltd.
XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX X X XXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2024-10-12 World Food Processing Llc
XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2024-08-09 World Food Processing Llc
XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for World Food Processing Llc

 
Address
4620 284TH ST EAST RANDOLPH MN 55065
 
 
Top products
  1. ngmo soybeans
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 12 - Oil seeds and oleaginous fruits; miscellaneous grains, seeds and fruit, industrial or medicinal plants; straw and fodder

Sample Bill of Lading

209 shipment records available

Date
2025-09-29
Shipper Name
World Food Processing, Llc
Shipper Address
4620 284TH ST EAST RANDOLPH MN 55065
Consignee Name
Dae A Solution Co., Ltd
Consignee Address
13YEONGDONG-DAERO SEOULS OUTH KOREA
Weight
126110
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
126110.0
Quantity
4104
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
United States
Details
126,110.0 kg
From port: Vancouver, BC, Canada
To port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt
Minneapolis
Foreign Port of Lading
Vancouver, BC, Canada
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Commodity
X XXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX
Container
CSNU6665528
FSCU8915728
OOCU8180830
TIIU4914098
TIIU6030199
UETU7455390
Carrier Name
ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD
Vessel Name
APL CHONGQING
Voyage Number
0TNGI
Bill of Lading Number
OOLU276397500001
Master Bill of Lading Number
OOLU2763975000
Lloyd's Code
9461867
HTS Codes
HTS 1201.90