MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Zhejiang Future Petrochem

Company profile   China

See Zhejiang Future Petrochem's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

330 U.S. shipments available for Zhejiang Future Petrochem, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-11 NOVA Chemicals (International) S.A.
Zhejiang Future Petrochem
XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXX XX XXX XXX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX
Bill of lading
2025-10-11 NOVA Chemicals (International) S.A.
Zhejiang Future Petrochem
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXX XX XXX XXX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX X XXXXX XX XX
Bill of lading
2025-10-03 NOVA Chemicals (International) S.A.
Zhejiang Future Petrochem
XXXXX XXX XX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Zhejiang Future Petrochem

 
Address
6-7/F, HI-TECH MANSION 599 JIANGNAN ROAD JIANGDONG DISTRICT NINGBO, ZHEJIANG 315040
 
 
Top products
  1. lldpe
  2. polyethylene
  3. hdpe
  4. bag
  5. nova
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  2. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  3. HS 23 - Food industries, residues and wastes thereof; prepared animal fodder

Sample Bill of Lading

330 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-11
Shipper Name
Nova Chemicals (International) S.A.
Shipper Address
Avenue De La Gare 14, Fribourg, Switzerland, 1700
Consignee Name
Zhejiang Future Petrochemical Co Lt
Consignee Address
6-7/F, HI-TECH MANSION 599 JIANGNAN ROAD JIANGDONG DISTRICT NINGBO, ZHEJIANG 315040
Weight
259500
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
259500.0
Quantity
10200
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure
5
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Switzerland
Details
259,500.0 kg
From port: Vancouver, BC, Canada
To port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt
Vancouver
Foreign Port of Lading
Vancouver, BC, Canada
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Commodity
XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XX XX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXX XX XX
Container
CCLU5224411
CSNU4019920
MAGU4879633
OOCU4875151
OOCU5006825
OOLU4313720
OOLU4362279
OOLU4399112
OOLU4421617
OOLU7973477
Marks Description
XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX
Carrier Name
ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD
Vessel Name
COSCO JEDDAH
Voyage Number
090S
Bill of Lading Number
OOLU2162117450
Lloyd's Code
9484352
HTS Codes
HTS 3901.40