MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Bg Products Inc.

Company profile   United States

See Bg Products Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

139 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

139 U.S. shipments available for Bg Products Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-06 Orthene Chemicals Ltd.
Bg Products Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-09 Orthene Chemicals Ltd.
Bg Products Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-08-26 Orthene Chemicals Ltd.
Bg Products Inc.
XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Bg Products Inc.

 
Address
701 S WICHITA ST WICHITA KS 67213 US
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  2. HS 38 - Chemical products n.e.c.
  3. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  4. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  5. HS 27 - Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation; bituminous substances; mineral waxes

Sample Bill of Lading

140 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-06
Shipper Name
Orthene Chemicals Ltd
Shipper Address
BREMBER RD SOUTH HARROW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HARROW GB
Consignee Name
Bg Products Inc.
Consignee Address
701 S WICHITA ST WICHITA KS 67213 US
Notify Party Name
F.H. Kaysing Co. Llc
Notify Party Address
1950 S. FLORENCE ST., WICHITA, KS. 67209, USA, TEL 316 239 7215,FAX 316 721 8986, EMAIL CHOPKINSFHKAYSING.COM
Weight
118360
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
118360.0
Quantity
8520
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
United Kingdom
Details
118,360.0 kg
From port: Southhampton, United Kingdom
To port: Port Of Entry-Kansas City, Kansas City, Missouri
Via port: Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
Place of Receipt
Harrow, Gb
Foreign Port of Lading
Southhampton, United Kingdom
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
U.S. Destination Port
Port Of Entry-Kansas City, Kansas City, Missouri
Commodity
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX
Container
CAAU8216438
FANU1538996
HAMU2137614
HAMU3004365
HAMU3394284
HLBU3258328
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
PORTO GERMENO
Voyage Number
538W
Bill of Lading Number
HLCULIV250814394
Lloyd's Code
9260902
In Bond Code
61
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.30