MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Canwel Building Materials Division

Company profile   Canada

See Canwel Building Materials Division's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

227 U.S. shipments available for Canwel Building Materials Division, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-21 Egger Argentina S.A.
Canwel Building Mat Ltd.
XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXX X XX XX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-21 Egger Argentina S.A.
Canwel Building Mat Ltd.
XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXX X XX XX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-30 Egger Argentina S.A.
Canwel Building Mat Ltd.
XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXXXX X XX XX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Canwel Building Materials Division

 
Address
609 GRANVILLE ST VANCOUVER BCV7Y 1G6 CA
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  3. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles

Sample Bill of Lading

227 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-21
Shipper Name
Egger Argentina S.A.U.
Shipper Address
25 DE MAYO 359 BUENOS AIRES BA 1002 PISO 15 BA1002 AR
Consignee Name
Canwel Building Materials Ltd
Consignee Address
609 GRANVILLE ST VANCOUVER BCV7Y 1G6 CA
Weight
332025
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
150604.0
Quantity
143
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
9061
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Argentina
Details
150,604.0 kg
From port: Buenos Aires, Argentina
To port: Buffalo‑Niagara Falls, New York
Via port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Buenos Aires
Foreign Port of Lading
Buenos Aires, Argentina
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
Buffalo‑Niagara Falls, New York
Commodity
XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXX X XX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXX X XX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXX X XX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXX X XX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXX X XX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXX X XX XX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X X X XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXXX X XX XX
Container
MRKU2674232
MRKU2675394
MRSU3176411
MRSU3445779
MSKU0716578
TCNU6588073
UETU6941490
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
RDO FORTUNE
Voyage Number
539N
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU259757374
Lloyd's Code
9623673
In Bond Code
62
HTS Codes
HTS 4411.14